7 - Hiyaam 1st barrier 3 | 55.0kg

Tim Clark Mick Price (Caulfield) 4yo brown Mare (High Chaparral x Mazarine)
Tim Clark Mick Price (Caulfield) 4yo brown Mare (High Chaparral x Mazarine)

10 - Shraaoh 2nd barrier 11 | 53.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Sea The Stars x Jumooh)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Sea The Stars x Jumooh)

9 - Emperor's Way 3rd barrier 1 | 53.5kg

Glyn Schofield Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Roman Emperor x Laylia)
Glyn Schofield Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Roman Emperor x Laylia)

4 - Auvray 4th barrier 5 | 58.0kg

Christian Reith Richard Freedman (Rosehill) 7yo bay Gelding (Le Havre x Ameyrah)
Christian Reith Richard Freedman (Rosehill) 7yo bay Gelding (Le Havre x Ameyrah)

3 - One Foot In Heaven 5th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 6yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Pride)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 6yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Pride)

1 - Big Duke 6th barrier 15 | 59.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Raven's Pass x Hazarayna)
Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Raven's Pass x Hazarayna)

16 - Curata Princess 7th barrier 9 | 53.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Robert & Luke Price (Kembla Grange) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Curata Storm x Terrera)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Robert & Luke Price (Kembla Grange) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Curata Storm x Terrera)

2 - Jaameh 8th barrier 8 | 59.0kg

Blake Shinn David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Iffraaj x Miss Gibraltar)
Blake Shinn David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Iffraaj x Miss Gibraltar)

15 - Villardo 9th barrier 13 | 53.0kg

Jason Collett Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo grey Gelding (Jukebox Jury x Ventiane)
Jason Collett Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo grey Gelding (Jukebox Jury x Ventiane)

14 - Plymouth Road 10th barrier 7 | 53.0kg

Adam Hyeronimus Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Dastaria)
Adam Hyeronimus Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Dastaria)

5 - Casterton 11th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova)

11 - High Bridge barrier 6 | 53.0kg

Jay Ford Chris Waller (Rosehill) 7yo bay Gelding (Monsun x Ameerat)

6 - Morton's Fork barrier 2 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Joshua Parr James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Dilemmas)

12 - Domed barrier 16 | 53.0kg

Andrew Adkins John Thompson (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Duke of Marmalade x Miss Chile)

13 - More Energy barrier 14 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Perfect Promise)

8 - Age Of Fire barrier 12 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Sam Clipperton Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 4yo bay Entire (Fastnet Rock x Dragon's Tail)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman