2 - Spanish Whisper 1st barrier 8 | 55.5kg

Dwayne Dunn David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Lope de Vega x Cutting Remark)
Dwayne Dunn David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Lope de Vega x Cutting Remark)

11 - Victory Kingdom 2nd barrier 4 | 55.5kg

Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Animal Kingdom x Victory Party)
Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Animal Kingdom x Victory Party)

1 - Angelic Ruler 3rd barrier 5 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Damian Lane Daniel & Ben Pearce (Karnup) 3yo bay Filly (Universal Ruler x Tip the Angel)
Damian Lane Daniel & Ben Pearce (Karnup) 3yo bay Filly (Universal Ruler x Tip the Angel)

3 - The Closer 4th barrier 3 | 55.5kg

Mark Zahra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Filly (Dundeel x Miss Evasive)
Mark Zahra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Filly (Dundeel x Miss Evasive)

12 - Etana 5th barrier 14 | 55.5kg

Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Shamus Award x Pink Siris)
Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Shamus Award x Pink Siris)

6 - Pickup the Pieces 6th barrier 13 | 55.5kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Bel Esprit x Suzebabe)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Bel Esprit x Suzebabe)

14 - Princess Jenni 7th barrier 12 | 55.5kg

Damien Oliver David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo bay Filly (High Chaparral x Glitzabeel)
Damien Oliver David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo bay Filly (High Chaparral x Glitzabeel)

5 - Goldifox 8th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Foxwedge x Bella Vedera)
Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Foxwedge x Bella Vedera)

10 - Zoubo 9th barrier 2 | 55.5kg

Michael Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo brown Filly (Zoustar x Testa Reale)
Michael Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo brown Filly (Zoustar x Testa Reale)

7 - Chevalier D'eon 10th barrier 9 | 55.5kg

Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 3yo brown Filly (Smart Missile x Investigates)
Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 3yo brown Filly (Smart Missile x Investigates)

4 - Sizzleme 11th barrier 1 | 55.5kg

Ben Melham Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Sizzling x Parnissius)
Ben Melham Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Sizzling x Parnissius)

9 - Kenyan Wonder 12th barrier 7 | 55.5kg

Cory Parish Ryan Balfour (Morphettville 1) 3yo bay Filly (Zoustar x Msongari)
Cory Parish Ryan Balfour (Morphettville 1) 3yo bay Filly (Zoustar x Msongari)

8 - Al Naifa 13th barrier 11 | 55.5kg

Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Redoute's Choice x Court)
Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Redoute's Choice x Court)

13 - Samoon 14th barrier 6 | 55.5kg

Beau Mertens Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Firemaid)
Beau Mertens Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Firemaid)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman