1 - Cardiff 1st barrier 6 | 58.0kg

Michael Walker Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Cariad)
Michael Walker Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Cariad)

5 - Garrison 2nd barrier 10 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Unassailed)
Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Unassailed)

7 - Heart Breaker 3rd barrier 5 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Blake Shinn Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Belle Couture)
Blake Shinn Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Belle Couture)

6 - Grand Piano 4th barrier 9 | 58.0kg (55.0kg)

Billy Owen (a) John Thompson (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Lord Kanaloa x African Piano)
Billy Owen (a) John Thompson (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Lord Kanaloa x African Piano)

4 - Escondido 5th barrier 12 | 58.0kg

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Snitzel x Dances On Waves)
Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Snitzel x Dances On Waves)

2 - Cock Match 6th barrier 1 | 58.0kg

Sam Clipperton Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Zoffany x Danish Dollar)
Sam Clipperton Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Zoffany x Danish Dollar)

3 - Enforcement 7th barrier 3 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

James McDonald Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Express Power)
James McDonald Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Express Power)

11 - Nuclear Summit 8th barrier 11 | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Brenton Avdulla Gary Moore (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Spirit of Boom x Limealicious)
Brenton Avdulla Gary Moore (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Spirit of Boom x Limealicious)

8 - Momentum Glory 9th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay Gelding (Olympic Glory x Angel's Breath)
Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay Gelding (Olympic Glory x Angel's Breath)

12 - Wicked Willy 10th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Colt (Dream Ahead x Diamantina Dior)
Robbie Dolan (a) Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Colt (Dream Ahead x Diamantina Dior)

10 - Donandkim 11th barrier 2 | 57.5kg

James Innes Jnr Gary Nickson (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Negotiate)
James Innes Jnr Gary Nickson (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Negotiate)

9 - Sacramento barrier 8 | 58.0kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Alzora)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman