16 - Ligulate 1st barrier 14 | 56.5kg

James McDonald James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Domesday x Florets)
James McDonald James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Domesday x Florets)

20 - Vega 2nd barrier 7 | 55.5kg

Jay Ford Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Our Duchess)
Jay Ford Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Our Duchess)

4 - Julian Rock 3rd barrier 4 | 60.0kg

Andrew Adkins Jean Dubois (Goulburn) 3yo bay or brown Entire (Invincible Spirit x Soneva)
Andrew Adkins Jean Dubois (Goulburn) 3yo bay or brown Entire (Invincible Spirit x Soneva)

11 - Shadow Flight 4th barrier 6 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Brandon Griffiths (a) Jamie Thomsen (Hawkesbury) 5yo bay Gelding (Duporth x Shadow Miss)
Brandon Griffiths (a) Jamie Thomsen (Hawkesbury) 5yo bay Gelding (Duporth x Shadow Miss)

8 - Red Currant 5th barrier 1 | 59.0kg

Tommy Berry Wendy Roche (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Red Centre)
Tommy Berry Wendy Roche (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Red Centre)

2 - Cuba 6th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Billy Owen (a) John Thompson (Randwick) 4yo brown Gelding (All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten)
Billy Owen (a) John Thompson (Randwick) 4yo brown Gelding (All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten)

7 - Quadriga 7th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Sayahailmary)
Brenton Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Sayahailmary)

17 - Regal Stage 8th barrier 18 | 56.5kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 4yo bay Entire (Redoute's Choice x Estelle Collection)
Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 4yo bay Entire (Redoute's Choice x Estelle Collection)

12 - McCormack 9th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Grant Buckley Tracey Bartley (Wyong) 3yo bay Gelding (Eurozone x All Black Girl)
Grant Buckley Tracey Bartley (Wyong) 3yo bay Gelding (Eurozone x All Black Girl)

3 - Grimoire 10th barrier 12 | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

Robbie Brewer Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Magic Albert x Only Words)
Robbie Brewer Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Magic Albert x Only Words)

9 - Cape Wickham 11th barrier 15 | 58.5kg

Chad Lever David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Allez France)
Chad Lever David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Allez France)

6 - The Cartoonist 12th barrier 5 | 59.5kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Paul Cave (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lucas Cranach x Laughing Out Loud)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Paul Cave (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lucas Cranach x Laughing Out Loud)

5 - Catmosphere 13th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (56.5kg)

Chris Williams (a) Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Stratum x Combat Kitty)
Chris Williams (a) Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Stratum x Combat Kitty)

1 - Mr Tickets 14th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) Mark Newnham (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Tickets x Happen)
Robbie Dolan (a) Mark Newnham (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Tickets x Happen)

18 - Haikili barrier 17 | 55.5kg

Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Sepoy x Maka Ena)

14 - Spring Creek Star barrier 3 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Adam Hyeronimus Jarrod Austin (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Dubleo x Requite)

13 - California Concord barrier 8 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Miss Concorde)

15 - Nuke barrier 20 | 57.0kg

Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Hoist)

19 - Beidi barrier 19 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Stryker x Mingshan)

10 - Road to Heaven barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Glyn Schofield Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Lights of Heaven)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman