16 - Nasaayim 1st barrier 1 | 57.0kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Filly (Redoute's Choice x Nocturnelle)
Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Filly (Redoute's Choice x Nocturnelle)

9 - Tarwin 2nd barrier 16 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Beau Mertens Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 3yo brown or black Gelding (Americain x Clandon)
Beau Mertens Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 3yo brown or black Gelding (Americain x Clandon)

10 - Gretzky 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x There's Only One)
Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x There's Only One)

14 - Search Squad 4th barrier 11 | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)

5 - Admiral's Joker 5th barrier 3 | 59.5kg (59.5kg)

Steven Vella Kylie Vella (Colac) 6yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Admiral's Lady)
Steven Vella Kylie Vella (Colac) 6yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Admiral's Lady)

1 - Chavuma 6th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Brendan McCarthy (Heath Hill) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Miss Zambezi)
Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Brendan McCarthy (Heath Hill) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Miss Zambezi)

4 - Tavirun 7th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Alleyrun)
Teodore Nugent (a) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Alleyrun)

6 - Eighteen Carrot 8th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (58.0kg)

Ethan Brown (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Epaulette x Aim for Gold)
Ethan Brown (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Epaulette x Aim for Gold)

3 - Via Balciano 9th barrier 9 | 60.5kg (59.0kg)

Zac Spain Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Toldyas)
Zac Spain Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Toldyas)

7 - Merrimen 10th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Merridance)
Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Merridance)

17 - Nicconi Poni barrier 8 | 56.0kg

Ms Nikita Beriman Mitchell Beer (Albury) 4yo bay Mare (Nicconi x World Guide)

8 - Lecture barrier 7 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Liam Riordan (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Lectrice)

2 - The Implicator barrier 17 | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Ms Melissa Julius (a) Brett Conlon (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Star Witness x Arathea)

12 - Believing barrier 15 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Matthew Allen Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Hypatia)

15 - Mint On Moseley barrier 13 | 57.5kg

Ms Linda Meech George Osborne (Kyneton) 5yo brown Gelding (Mint Lane x Wings of Alice)

13 - Kashiwa barrier 14 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Coolroom Candidate)

11 - Mutombo barrier 10 | 58.5kg

Jamie Kah Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Al Maher x Breannon)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman