13 - Mystic Journey 1st barrier 16 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Anthony Darmanin Adam Trinder (Spreyton) 3yo brown or black Filly (Needs Further x White Gold)
Anthony Darmanin Adam Trinder (Spreyton) 3yo brown or black Filly (Needs Further x White Gold)

2 - Hartnell 2nd barrier 2 | 59.0kg

William Buick James Cummings (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Authorized x Debonnaire)
William Buick James Cummings (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Authorized x Debonnaire)

11 - Alizee 3rd barrier 12 | 57.0kg

Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Sepoy x Essaouira)
Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Sepoy x Essaouira)

15 - Le Romain 4th barrier 1 | 59.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Mignard)
Dwayne Dunn Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Mignard)

4 - Grunt 5th barrier 15 | 59.0kg

Damien Oliver Mick Price (Caulfield) 4yo bay or brown Entire (O'Reilly x Ruqqaya)
Damien Oliver Mick Price (Caulfield) 4yo bay or brown Entire (O'Reilly x Ruqqaya)

14 - Amphitrite 6th barrier 14 | 54.0kg

Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Sebring x Ocean Dream)
Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Sebring x Ocean Dream)

12 - Hawkshot 7th barrier 4 | 56.0kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo brown Gelding (Fiorente x Rosa Perlato)
Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo brown Gelding (Fiorente x Rosa Perlato)

1 - Happy Clapper 8th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Blake Shinn Patrick Webster (Randwick) 8yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Busking)
Blake Shinn Patrick Webster (Randwick) 8yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Busking)

8 - Balf's Choice 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Simon Price Ryan Balfour (Morphettville 1) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice)
Simon Price Ryan Balfour (Morphettville 1) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice)

3 - Material Man 10th barrier 10 | 59.0kg

Ms Lucy Warwick Justin Warwick (Myalup) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Vital Equine x Del Lirio)
Ms Lucy Warwick Justin Warwick (Myalup) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Vital Equine x Del Lirio)

9 - Mr Money Bags 11th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Ben Melham Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Biggietupac)
Ben Melham Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Biggietupac)

7 - Man of His Word 12th barrier 18 | 59.0kg

Damien Thornton Dean Krongold (Tuerong) 6yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Mandalina)
Damien Thornton Dean Krongold (Tuerong) 6yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Mandalina)

5 - Moss 'n' Dale 13th barrier 6 | 59.0kg

Jack Martin (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 6yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Hot 'n' Moss)
Jack Martin (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 6yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Hot 'n' Moss)

10 - Urban Ruler 14th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jamie Mott Chris Munce (Eagle Farm) 5yo grey Gelding (Street Boss x Minnastar)
Jamie Mott Chris Munce (Eagle Farm) 5yo grey Gelding (Street Boss x Minnastar)

16 - Trap for Fools barrier 11 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jarrod McLean (Yangery) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Poet's Voice x Old Money)

6 - Foundry barrier 17 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

John Allen Terry Kelly (Coghills Creek) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Galileo x Sharp Lisa)

17 - Hellova Street barrier 7 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jason Maskiell Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Helike x Butter Street)

18 - He or She barrier 13 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Michael & Luke Cerchi (Flemington) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Kendel Star x Danessa)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman