11 - Verry Elleegant 1st barrier 2 | 54.5kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Filly (Zed x Opulence)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Filly (Zed x Opulence)

7 - Seabrook 2nd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Michael Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Hinchinbrook x Midnight Revels)
Michael Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Hinchinbrook x Midnight Revels)

6 - Aristia 3rd barrier 14 | 54.5kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Lonhro x Nakaaya)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Lonhro x Nakaaya)

10 - Qafila 4th barrier 7 | 54.5kg

Jye McNeil David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Not a Single Doubt x Zighy Bay)
Jye McNeil David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Not a Single Doubt x Zighy Bay)

1 - Ranier 5th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo bay Colt (Lonhro x Kanzan)
Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo bay Colt (Lonhro x Kanzan)

3 - Winning Partner 6th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Jason Collett Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dawn Approach x Lady Frere)
Jason Collett Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dawn Approach x Lady Frere)

12 - Zalatte 7th barrier 4 | 54.5kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Za Star)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Za Star)

4 - Rock 8th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Corey Brown Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Pierro x Subtitle)
Corey Brown Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Pierro x Subtitle)

2 - Irukandji 9th barrier 16 | 56.5kg

Opie Bosson Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Dundeel x Cerberus Gal)
Opie Bosson Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Dundeel x Cerberus Gal)

14 - Welsh Legend barrier 1 | 54.5kg

Jay Ford Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Filly (Camelot x Onethingatatime)

8 - Greysful Glamour barrier 12 | 54.5kg

Tim Clark Mark Newnham (Randwick) 3yo grey Filly (Stratum x Rippled)

15 - Romani Girl barrier 5 | 54.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo grey-bay Filly (Reliable Man x Gypsy Jewels)

5 - Blast barrier 15 | 56.5kg

Andrew Adkins Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Dalakhani x Party Hard)

16 - Sister Sledge barrier 13 | 54.5kg

Glyn Schofield Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Uncle Mo x Unblemished)

9 - Mizzy barrier 9 | 54.5kg

Adam Hyeronimus Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 3yo brown or black Filly (Zoustar x Missy Cummings)

13 - Scarlet Dream barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Mark Newnham (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Sebring x Asylum Seeker)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman