7 - Wetakemanhattan 1st barrier 10 | 57.5kg

Jordan Childs Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 4yo brown Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Modave)
Jordan Childs Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 4yo brown Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Modave)

9 - Dark Pearl 2nd barrier 4 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Born To Sea x Luanas Pearl)
Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Born To Sea x Luanas Pearl)

11 - El Don 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Mark Zahra Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 6yo bay Gelding (Don Eduardo x Divinity)
Mark Zahra Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 6yo bay Gelding (Don Eduardo x Divinity)

16 - Manzala 4th barrier 2 | 53.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Nick Smart (Ballarat) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Poet's Voice x El Mansura)
Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Nick Smart (Ballarat) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Poet's Voice x El Mansura)

12 - Pour Vous 5th barrier 11 | 57.0kg (54.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Gelding (Pour Moi x High Fidelity)
Michael Poy (a) Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Gelding (Pour Moi x High Fidelity)

8 - Come On Carl 6th barrier 13 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Jason Maskiell Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Skilled x Lake Cada)
Jason Maskiell Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Skilled x Lake Cada)

1 - Belgravia 7th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Entire (Galileo x Love Me True)
Lachlan King (a) Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Entire (Galileo x Love Me True)

17 - Mieszko 8th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Babieta)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Babieta)

2 - Golden Authority 9th barrier 14 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Dane Smith (Stawell) 5yo bay Gelding (Authorized x Gold Amber)
Fred W Kersley (a) Dane Smith (Stawell) 5yo bay Gelding (Authorized x Gold Amber)

4 - Starrybeel 10th barrier 18 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (57.5kg)

Ethan Brown (a) Stephen Marsh (Cambridge (NZ)) 4yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Starry)
Ethan Brown (a) Stephen Marsh (Cambridge (NZ)) 4yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Starry)

14 - Bering Sea 11th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Michael Dee Robert Hickmott (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Bliss Street)
Michael Dee Robert Hickmott (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Bliss Street)

13 - Sacred Theme 12th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Craig Williams Jarrod McLean (Yangery) 6yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Belle of the Bay)
Craig Williams Jarrod McLean (Yangery) 6yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Belle of the Bay)

10 - Dialectic 13th barrier 17 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 6yo bay Gelding (Monsun x Wandering Spirit)
Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 6yo bay Gelding (Monsun x Wandering Spirit)

18 - Mr Drew 14th barrier 19 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Ms Christine Puls Lesia Masnyj (Kilmore) 5yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Queens Grace)
Ms Christine Puls Lesia Masnyj (Kilmore) 5yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Queens Grace)

15 - Foraoise 15th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Damien Thornton Larry Childs (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Widden Valley x Rimmel)
Damien Thornton Larry Childs (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Widden Valley x Rimmel)

3 - Supernova barrier 15 | 60.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo brown Entire (Intello x Carding)

19 - Alessandro barrier 1 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Beau Mertens Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Colt (Fiorente x Galivant)

6 - Sirkos barrier 8 | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Luke Currie Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 5yo bay Gelding (Monsun x Servenya)

5 - Humbolt Current barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Humdrum)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman