15 - Prometheus 1st barrier 16 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Dwayne Dunn Matthew Dale (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Lost for Words)
Dwayne Dunn Matthew Dale (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Lost for Words)

6 - Mr Reckless 2nd barrier 10 | 59.5kg

John Allen Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo grey Entire (Reckless Abandon x Zarabaya)
John Allen Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo grey Entire (Reckless Abandon x Zarabaya)

14 - Remember the Name 3rd barrier 2 | 56.5kg

Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Lope de Vega x Spurcent)
Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Lope de Vega x Spurcent)

8 - Earth Angel 4th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Animal Kingdom x Miss Finland)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Animal Kingdom x Miss Finland)

9 - Hussy's Glow 5th barrier 6 | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Tahlia Hope (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 5yo chestnut Mare (Hussonet x Joyful Glow)
Tahlia Hope (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 5yo chestnut Mare (Hussonet x Joyful Glow)

7 - Lord Gododdin 6th barrier 7 | 58.0kg

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Camelot x Spritza)
Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Camelot x Spritza)

4 - Electric Charlie 7th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Luke Nolen John & Chris Ledger (Wangaratta 1) 5yo bay Gelding (Myboycharlie x Miscount)
Luke Nolen John & Chris Ledger (Wangaratta 1) 5yo bay Gelding (Myboycharlie x Miscount)

10 - Von Mystic 8th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Mark Zahra Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Von Costa de Hero x Mystic Dancer)
Mark Zahra Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Von Costa de Hero x Mystic Dancer)

13 - Gasworx 9th barrier 19 | 56.5kg

Ms Linda Meech George Osborne (Kyneton) 5yo bay Gelding (O'Reilly x Kind Return)
Ms Linda Meech George Osborne (Kyneton) 5yo bay Gelding (O'Reilly x Kind Return)

5 - Main Stage 10th barrier 20 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Craig Williams Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Reliable Man x Kiri)
Craig Williams Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Reliable Man x Kiri)

16 - Red Crown 11th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Damien Thornton Jaymee Cockram (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Elvstroem x Vinifera Lady)
Damien Thornton Jaymee Cockram (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Elvstroem x Vinifera Lady)

12 - Diplomac Jack 12th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Declan Bates Thomas Carberry (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Monaco Consul x Potomac)
Declan Bates Thomas Carberry (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Monaco Consul x Potomac)

11 - Sir Edwin Landseer 13th barrier 9 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Baraka)
Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Baraka)

1 - Rezealient 14th barrier 12 | 64.0kg (61.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Pretty Penny)
Michael Poy (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Pretty Penny)

18 - Stornaway 15th barrier 8 | 53.5kg (53.5kg)

Beau Mertens Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Denman x Temair)
Beau Mertens Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Denman x Temair)

20 - Pria Eclipse barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Dan O'Sullivan (Ballarat) 6yo bay Mare (Magnus x Piccadilly Moon)

19 - Americain Rock barrier 13 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Stephen Brown (Seymour) 4yo bay Gelding (Americain x And Rock)

17 - Eyes Are Bay barrier 4 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Hanna Powell (Kilmore) 4yo bay Mare (Bullet Train x Miss Percival)

2 - Kapaulenko barrier 14 | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Paul Preusker (Horsham) 7yo bay Gelding (Kaphero x Miss Nightingale)

3 - Hunamosa barrier 18 | 60.5kg (60.5kg)

Jason Maskiell Luke Oliver (Romsey) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Golden Honey)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman