1 - Widgee Turf 1st barrier 5 | 60.0kg

Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Greyhound)
Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Greyhound)

3 - Hellova Street 2nd barrier 16 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jason Maskiell Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Helike x Butter Street)
Jason Maskiell Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Helike x Butter Street)

9 - Streets of Avalon 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Zac Spain (a) Shane Nichols (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Kamuniak)
Zac Spain (a) Shane Nichols (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Kamuniak)

13 - Zebulon 4th barrier 2 | 54.5kg

Luke Currie Aaron Purcell (Caulfield) 7yo brown Gelding (All American x Saint's Review)
Luke Currie Aaron Purcell (Caulfield) 7yo brown Gelding (All American x Saint's Review)

5 - Odeon 5th barrier 10 | 57.0kg

Jamie Mott Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Zacinto x Theatre Buff)
Jamie Mott Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Zacinto x Theatre Buff)

7 - Plein Ciel 6th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Mark Zahra Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Mamool x Picobella)
Mark Zahra Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Mamool x Picobella)

2 - Chamois Road 7th barrier 1 | 59.5kg

Ben Melham Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Choisir x Alpine Club)
Ben Melham Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Choisir x Alpine Club)

10 - Haripour 8th barrier 14 | 55.0kg

Craig Williams Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Entire (Shamardal x Hazariya)
Craig Williams Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Entire (Shamardal x Hazariya)

6 - Red Alto 9th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Hugh Bowman Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 6yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x La Sangre)
Hugh Bowman Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 6yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x La Sangre)

15 - Poetic Dream 10th barrier 19 | 54.0kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Poet's Voice x Zain Al Boldan)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Poet's Voice x Zain Al Boldan)

8 - Octabello 11th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Damien Oliver Mick Price (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Charlotte de Belle)
Damien Oliver Mick Price (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Charlotte de Belle)

16 - Mahamedeis 12th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Beau Mertens Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Elusive Magic)
Beau Mertens Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Elusive Magic)

11 - He or She 13th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Damien Thornton Michael & Luke Cerchi (Flemington) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Kendel Star x Danessa)
Damien Thornton Michael & Luke Cerchi (Flemington) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Kendel Star x Danessa)

17 - Temps Voleur 14th barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Chris Bieg (Morphettville) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Time Thief x Babieta)
Ms Linda Meech Chris Bieg (Morphettville) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Time Thief x Babieta)

4 - Fastnet Tempest barrier 17 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Dame Blanche)

18 - Fox Hall barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Foxwedge x Val de Loire)

12 - Manolo Blahniq barrier 18 | 55.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Tony Noonan (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Jimmy Choux x Floramour)

14 - Teleplay barrier 15 | 54.0kg

Michael Dee Mick Price (Caulfield) 4yo bay Mare (Written Tycoon x Special Episode)

19 - Super Titus barrier 8 | 54.0kg

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Dansili x Mirror Lake)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman