5 - Steel Prince 1st barrier 6 | 57.0kg

Clayton Douglas Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Nathaniel x Steel Princess)
Clayton Douglas Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Nathaniel x Steel Princess)

11 - Mitrust 2nd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Damien Thornton Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Trusting x Millie Rose)
Damien Thornton Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Trusting x Millie Rose)

6 - Thunder Cloud 3rd barrier 7 | 56.5kg

Michael Dee Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower)
Michael Dee Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower)

10 - Anemoi 4th barrier 8 | 54.0kg (52.5kg)

Zac Spain Danielle Loos (Geelong) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Street Cry x Anemometer)
Zac Spain Danielle Loos (Geelong) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Street Cry x Anemometer)

1 - Sopressa 5th barrier 11 | 59.0kg

Harry Coffey Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Mare (So You Think x Hidden Strings)
Harry Coffey Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Mare (So You Think x Hidden Strings)

12 - Brigadier 6th barrier 2 | 54.0kg

Ms Kate Walters Wayne Walters (Sale) 6yo bay Gelding (Commands x Chartreuse)
Ms Kate Walters Wayne Walters (Sale) 6yo bay Gelding (Commands x Chartreuse)

2 - Chequered Flag 7th barrier 3 | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Raise the Flag x Star of Mulwala)
Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Raise the Flag x Star of Mulwala)

4 - O'lonera 8th barrier 10 | 57.0kg

Jamie Mott Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (O'lonhro x Danera)
Jamie Mott Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (O'lonhro x Danera)

8 - Refectory 9th barrier 5 | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Ms Linda Meech Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 8yo bay Gelding (Danehill Dancer x Akuna Bay)
Ms Linda Meech Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 8yo bay Gelding (Danehill Dancer x Akuna Bay)

3 - Andrea Mantegna 10th barrier 9 | 57.0kg

Jordan Childs Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Giant's Causeway x Adventure Seeker)
Jordan Childs Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Giant's Causeway x Adventure Seeker)

9 - The Willybe 11th barrier 4 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Craig Newitt Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 7yo brown Gelding (Alamosa x Miss Daphne)
Craig Newitt Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 7yo brown Gelding (Alamosa x Miss Daphne)

7 - Prince Ziggy barrier 12 | Blinkers | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Monaco Consul x Miss Cutie)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman