9 - Streets of Avalon 1st barrier 10 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Zac Spain Shane Nichols (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Kamuniak)
Zac Spain Shane Nichols (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Kamuniak)

3 - Bons Away 2nd barrier 16 | 57.5kg

Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani)
Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani)

11 - Snitzkraft 3rd barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Joe Bowditch Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo brown Entire (Snitzel x Power O'raylee)
Joe Bowditch Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo brown Entire (Snitzel x Power O'raylee)

8 - Glenall 4th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Jack Martin (a) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 5yo bay Entire (Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira)
Jack Martin (a) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 5yo bay Entire (Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira)

17 - Bel Sonic 5th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Beau Mertens Jason Warren (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Ausmaid)
Beau Mertens Jason Warren (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Ausmaid)

14 - Milwaukee 6th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Patrick Moloney Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird)
Patrick Moloney Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird)

10 - Manolo Blahniq 7th barrier 11 | 54.0kg

Jake Noonan Tony Noonan (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Jimmy Choux x Floramour)
Jake Noonan Tony Noonan (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Jimmy Choux x Floramour)

12 - Mystyko 8th barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Stephen Baster Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sakhee's Secret x Plan the Peace)
Stephen Baster Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sakhee's Secret x Plan the Peace)

6 - I'm Wesley 9th barrier 12 | 56.0kg

Craig Newitt Glenn Stevenson (Wesley Vale) 6yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Daniela)
Craig Newitt Glenn Stevenson (Wesley Vale) 6yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Daniela)

4 - Fastnet Tempest 10th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

John Allen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Dame Blanche)
John Allen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Dame Blanche)

7 - Snitzson 11th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 5yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Shock Pak)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 5yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Shock Pak)

15 - Swift Sis 12th barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Andrew Mallyon Pat Carey (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Husson Lightning x Colourband)
Andrew Mallyon Pat Carey (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Husson Lightning x Colourband)

13 - Moonlover 13th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Michael Dee Matt Laurie (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer)
Michael Dee Matt Laurie (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer)

16 - Leodoro barrier 17 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Beau Mertens Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Jayemzed x White Gold)

5 - Ashlor barrier 15 | 56.5kg

Daniel Stackhouse Dan McCarthy (Wangaratta 1) 5yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Another Shot)

2 - Battle Hero barrier 6 | 57.5kg

Chris Gangemi (Ascot) 7yo brown Gelding (Stratum x Fromm)

1 - Manuel barrier 14 | 61.0kg

Barend Vorster Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay Entire (Commands x Girl Hussler)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman