1 - Mr Quickie 1st barrier 8 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

John Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamus Award x Special Favour)
John Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamus Award x Special Favour)

12 - Sizzleme 2nd barrier 12 | 56.0kg

Jamie Mott Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Sizzling x Parnissius)
Jamie Mott Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Sizzling x Parnissius)

3 - Starouz 3rd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Zac Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Zoustar x Ballet Society)
Zac Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Zoustar x Ballet Society)

14 - Taberna 4th barrier 2 | 56.0kg

Brian Park Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Domesday x La Carmencita)
Brian Park Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Domesday x La Carmencita)

7 - Esthetic 5th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo chestnut Colt (More Than Ready x Quintessential)
Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo chestnut Colt (More Than Ready x Quintessential)

2 - Firstclass Dreamer 6th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Clayton Douglas Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Dream Ahead x Luloah)
Clayton Douglas Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Dream Ahead x Luloah)

5 - Star Missile 7th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Ms Nikita Beriman Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo grey Gelding (Smart Missile x Minnastar)
Ms Nikita Beriman Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo grey Gelding (Smart Missile x Minnastar)

6 - Duke Of Magnus 8th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Michael Dee Shea Eden (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Kusha)
Michael Dee Shea Eden (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Kusha)

8 - Ridgewood Drive 9th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Dean Holland Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Parfaits)
Dean Holland Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Parfaits)

13 - Stryker Queen 10th barrier 7 | 56.0kg

Damien Thornton Matt Laurie (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Stryker x Spring Falls)
Damien Thornton Matt Laurie (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Stryker x Spring Falls)

9 - Basil 11th barrier 3 | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Waldorf)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Waldorf)

10 - Taxi barrier 10 | 58.0kg

Beau Mertens Clinton McDonald (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (High Chaparral x Spring Spirit)

4 - Predecessor barrier 13 | 58.0kg

Stephen Baster Dean Binaisse (Mornington) 3yo bay Colt (Epaulette x Exquisite)

11 - Maliseet barrier 1 | 58.0kg

Jake Noonan Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Tobique x Angel's Bar)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman