1 - Avilius 1st barrier 7 | 59.0kg

James McDonald James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 4yo brown Gelding (Pivotal x Alessandria)
James McDonald James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 4yo brown Gelding (Pivotal x Alessandria)

8 - Big Duke 2nd barrier 9 | 59.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Raven's Pass x Hazarayna)
Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Raven's Pass x Hazarayna)

14 - Rondinella 3rd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Sam Clipperton Roger James & Robert Wellwood (Cambridge (NZ)) 4yo bay Mare (Ocean Park x Our Valpolicella)
Sam Clipperton Roger James & Robert Wellwood (Cambridge (NZ)) 4yo bay Mare (Ocean Park x Our Valpolicella)

5 - Sound 4th barrier 2 | 59.0kg

Damian Lane Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo brown or black Entire (Lando x Sky Dancing)
Damian Lane Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo brown or black Entire (Lando x Sky Dancing)

10 - Yogi 5th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Craig Williams Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 6yo bay Gelding (Raise the Flag x Malozza)
Craig Williams Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 6yo bay Gelding (Raise the Flag x Malozza)

16 - Doukhan 6th barrier 5 | 59.0kg

Mark Zahra Kris Lees (Newcastle) 9yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Luna Wells)
Mark Zahra Kris Lees (Newcastle) 9yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Luna Wells)

3 - Red Cardinal 7th barrier 12 | 59.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Montjeu x Notable)
Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Montjeu x Notable)

15 - Nettoyer 8th barrier 16 | 57.0kg

Blake Shinn Wendy Roche (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Sebring x Cleanup)
Blake Shinn Wendy Roche (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Sebring x Cleanup)

6 - Patrick Erin 9th barrier 6 | 59.0kg

Corey Brown Chris Waller (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Gallant Guru x Mega Babe)
Corey Brown Chris Waller (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Gallant Guru x Mega Babe)

9 - Ventura Storm 10th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Sarawati)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Sarawati)

12 - Brimham Rocks 11th barrier 13 | 59.0kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Colima)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Colima)

13 - Ace High 12th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo brown or black Entire (High Chaparral x Come Sunday)
Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo brown or black Entire (High Chaparral x Come Sunday)

11 - Auvray barrier 14 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Christian Reith Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 7yo bay Gelding (Le Havre x Ameyrah)

2 - Muntahaa barrier 1 | 59.0kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo grey Gelding (Dansili x Qertaas)

7 - Vengeur Masque barrier 4 | 59.0kg

Patrick Moloney Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Monsun x Venetian Beauty)

4 - The Taj Mahal barrier 15 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Brett Prebble Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay or brown Entire (Galileo x You'resothrilling)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman