1 - Verry Elleegant 1st barrier 12 | 56.0kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo brown Mare (Zed x Opulence)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo brown Mare (Zed x Opulence)

7 - Scarlet Dream 2nd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Blake Shinn Mark Newnham (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Asylum Seeker)
Blake Shinn Mark Newnham (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Asylum Seeker)

3 - Frankely Awesome 3rd barrier 4 | 56.0kg

Hugh Bowman Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo brown Filly (Frankel x Street Secret)
Hugh Bowman Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo brown Filly (Frankel x Street Secret)

6 - Aliferous 4th barrier 5 | 56.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Willow)
Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Willow)

5 - Maracaibo 5th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Stephen Baster Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Mare (Redoute's Choice x Spanish Lake)
Stephen Baster Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Mare (Redoute's Choice x Spanish Lake)

8 - Clementina 6th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Opie Bosson Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo brown Filly (Savabeel x Patrimonium)
Opie Bosson Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo brown Filly (Savabeel x Patrimonium)

9 - Autumn 7th barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo bay Mare (Medaglia d'Oro x Spring Venture)
Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo bay Mare (Medaglia d'Oro x Spring Venture)

14 - Miss Moana 8th barrier 7 | 56.0kg

Brenton Avdulla John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay Mare (Uncle Mo x Coral Reef)
Brenton Avdulla John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay Mare (Uncle Mo x Coral Reef)

11 - Romani Girl 9th barrier 10 | 56.0kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo grey-bay Mare (Reliable Man x Gypsy Jewels)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo grey-bay Mare (Reliable Man x Gypsy Jewels)

10 - Rocknavar 10th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Jason Collett Matthew Dunn (Murwillumbah) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Carrignavar)
Jason Collett Matthew Dunn (Murwillumbah) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Carrignavar)

2 - Aristia 11th barrier 8 | 56.0kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Lonhro x Nakaaya)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Lonhro x Nakaaya)

15 - Happy Every Day 12th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Travis Wolfgram Gary Moore (Rosehill) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Pierro x Pink Princess)
Travis Wolfgram Gary Moore (Rosehill) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Pierro x Pink Princess)

4 - Imelda Mary 13th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Glen Boss Wayne Hillis (Matamata (NZ)) 3yo bay Filly (Ferlax x Eleesha)
Glen Boss Wayne Hillis (Matamata (NZ)) 3yo bay Filly (Ferlax x Eleesha)

12 - Mrs Madrid barrier 11 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Christian Reith Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 3yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Lady of Spain)

13 - Bye Bye Belle barrier 14 | 56.0kg

John Allen Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Cape Blanco x Teardrop Island)
John Allen Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Cape Blanco x Teardrop Island)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman