10 - Call It a Day 1st barrier 16 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (55.0kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Wez Hunter (Mornington) 6yo bay Gelding (Domesday x Touch Too Much)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Wez Hunter (Mornington) 6yo bay Gelding (Domesday x Touch Too Much)

7 - Dr Drill 2nd barrier 3 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Pongee)
Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Pongee)

2 - Renewal 3rd barrier 4 | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Jack Martin (a) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 4yo brown Gelding (Dream Ahead x Renascent)
Jack Martin (a) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 4yo brown Gelding (Dream Ahead x Renascent)

14 - Paremuus Boy 4th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Damien Thornton Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Onemorenomore x Another Superior)
Damien Thornton Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Onemorenomore x Another Superior)

3 - Fragment 5th barrier 1 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Barry Campbell (Spreyton) 6yo bay Gelding (Churchill Downs x Penn)
Lachlan King (a) Barry Campbell (Spreyton) 6yo bay Gelding (Churchill Downs x Penn)

13 - Snogging 6th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Starts With a Kiss)
Ms Linda Meech Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Starts With a Kiss)

8 - Mount Kilcoy 7th barrier 6 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Tahlia Hope (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 4yo bay Entire (High Chaparral x Rhythm in Paris)
Tahlia Hope (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 4yo bay Entire (High Chaparral x Rhythm in Paris)

12 - Sunday Pray 8th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Jordan Childs John Moloney (Caulfield) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Sunday Lady)
Jordan Childs John Moloney (Caulfield) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Sunday Lady)

9 - Plot the Course 9th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Clayton Douglas Michael Trotter (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Henrythenavigator x But I'm Serious)
Clayton Douglas Michael Trotter (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Henrythenavigator x But I'm Serious)

1 - Lizard Island 10th barrier 5 | 62.0kg (60.5kg)

Ethan Brown Pat & Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Bourgogne)
Ethan Brown Pat & Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Bourgogne)

11 - Spirit or Lager 11th barrier 9 | 57.5kg

Patrick Moloney Gareth Andrews (Pakenham On Course) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago)
Patrick Moloney Gareth Andrews (Pakenham On Course) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago)

4 - Dandy Gent 12th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Brian Park Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 7yo bay Gelding (Savoire Vivre x Gehenna)
Brian Park Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 7yo bay Gelding (Savoire Vivre x Gehenna)

16 - Keymaster barrier 11 | 57.0kg

Billy Egan Dwayne Reid (Plumpton) 7yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Count in Gold)

6 - See Me Fly barrier 14 | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Fly By Night)

5 - Kapaulenko barrier 7 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Paul Preusker (Horsham) 7yo bay Gelding (Kaphero x Miss Nightingale)

15 - Tan Tat Trusting barrier 12 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Trusting x Flying Rosa)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman