1 - Erno 1st barrier 3 | 58.0kg

Blake Shinn Kim Waugh (Wyong) 2yo bay Gelding (Rubick x Little Mary)
Blake Shinn Kim Waugh (Wyong) 2yo bay Gelding (Rubick x Little Mary)

3 - Sea Of Life 2nd barrier 14 | 56.0kg

James McDonald John O'Shea (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Sebring x Life On the Edge)
James McDonald John O'Shea (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Sebring x Life On the Edge)

2 - Antonio Padre 3rd barrier 2 | 56.0kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Hinchinbrook x Kaaptive Empress)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Hinchinbrook x Kaaptive Empress)

9 - Chabrol 4th barrier 13 | 55.0kg

Tim Clark Jean Dubois (Goulburn) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Denman x Can She Move)
Tim Clark Jean Dubois (Goulburn) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Denman x Can She Move)

12 - Noble Belle 5th barrier 8 | 55.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Robert & Luke Price (Nowra) 2yo brown Filly (Excelebration x Princess Fiorella)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Robert & Luke Price (Nowra) 2yo brown Filly (Excelebration x Princess Fiorella)

5 - Dhiaga 6th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Gelding (More Than Ready x Madam Devine)
Brenton Avdulla Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Gelding (More Than Ready x Madam Devine)

14 - Ready's Girl 7th barrier 9 | 55.0kg

Jason Collett Clare Cunningham (Warwick Farm) 2yo brown Filly (Better Than Ready x She's a Meteor)
Jason Collett Clare Cunningham (Warwick Farm) 2yo brown Filly (Better Than Ready x She's a Meteor)

8 - Bacchus 8th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Pierro x Jade Marauder)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Pierro x Jade Marauder)

13 - Peralta 9th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Adam Hyeronimus David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Quasera)
Adam Hyeronimus David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Quasera)

7 - Riot Act 10th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (54.0kg)

Sam Weatherley (a) John Thompson (Randwick) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Fastnet Rock x Galaya)
Sam Weatherley (a) John Thompson (Randwick) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Fastnet Rock x Galaya)

10 - Chariots Of Fire 11th barrier 7 | 55.0kg

Sam Clipperton John Thompson (Randwick) 2yo bay or brown Colt (All Too Hard x Gopana)
Sam Clipperton John Thompson (Randwick) 2yo bay or brown Colt (All Too Hard x Gopana)

11 - Chasing Comets 12th barrier 12 | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) Paul Perry (Newcastle) 2yo chestnut Colt (Deep Field x Ashley's Kitty)
Robbie Dolan (a) Paul Perry (Newcastle) 2yo chestnut Colt (Deep Field x Ashley's Kitty)

6 - Escondido 13th barrier 1 | 55.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Snitzel x Dances On Waves)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Snitzel x Dances On Waves)

4 - Crown Affair 14th barrier 6 | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Jay Ford David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo brown Colt (Snitzel x Gallant Tess)
Jay Ford David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo brown Colt (Snitzel x Gallant Tess)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman