7 - High Shine 1st barrier 6 | 58.0kg

James McDonald John Sargent (Randwick) 4yo brown Mare (Redwood x Pure Light)
James McDonald John Sargent (Randwick) 4yo brown Mare (Redwood x Pure Light)

2 - Perfect Pitch 2nd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Jason Collett Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Pierro x Absolutely Flying)
Jason Collett Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Pierro x Absolutely Flying)

5 - Valree 3rd barrier 13 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Robert Thompson Rodney Northam (Scone) 5yo brown Mare (Ad Valorem x Fame for Three)
Robert Thompson Rodney Northam (Scone) 5yo brown Mare (Ad Valorem x Fame for Three)

11 - Austria 4th barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Redwood x Margravine)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Redwood x Margravine)

6 - Art of Dance 5th barrier 10 | 58.0kg

Jay Ford Danny Williams (Goulburn) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Excellent Art x Dixie Dancer)
Jay Ford Danny Williams (Goulburn) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Excellent Art x Dixie Dancer)

10 - Buckle Up Baby 6th barrier 8 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Tim Clark David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Filly (Star Witness x Incensed)
Tim Clark David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Filly (Star Witness x Incensed)

13 - Friskee One 7th barrier 5 | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Ms Jenny Duggan (a2) (a) Neil Osborne (Canberra) 6yo chestnut Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Friskee)
Ms Jenny Duggan (a2) (a) Neil Osborne (Canberra) 6yo chestnut Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Friskee)

4 - Lucky Helmet 8th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Brenton Avdulla John O'Shea (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Helmet x Lucky Mascot)
Brenton Avdulla John O'Shea (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Helmet x Lucky Mascot)

12 - Ducale 9th barrier 4 | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Tommy Berry Paul Perry (Newcastle) 3yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Saint Minerva)
Tommy Berry Paul Perry (Newcastle) 3yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Saint Minerva)

1 - Mahalo 10th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Luke Pepper (Canberra) 6yo brown or black Mare (Darci Brahma x Lucky Be Lucky)
Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Luke Pepper (Canberra) 6yo brown or black Mare (Darci Brahma x Lucky Be Lucky)

9 - Bid'n'bare 11th barrier 7 | 57.0kg

Grant Buckley Kristen Buchanan (Wyong) 4yo bay Mare (Smart Missile x Tiffinco)
Grant Buckley Kristen Buchanan (Wyong) 4yo bay Mare (Smart Missile x Tiffinco)

8 - Red Chandelier barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Adam Hyeronimus Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 6yo bay Mare (Red Element x Graces Spirit)

3 - Regine barrier 12 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Tim Clark John O'Shea (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Mastercraftsman x La Grande Zoa)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman