2 - Mushaireb 1st barrier 6 | 60.0kg

Tim Clark Richard Freedman (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Invincible Spirit x Hidden Brief)
Tim Clark Richard Freedman (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Invincible Spirit x Hidden Brief)

1 - Maktoum 2nd barrier 13 | 62.0kg (60.5kg)

Sam Weatherley (a) Stephen McKee (Takanini (NZ)) 4yo bay Entire (Makfi x Smitten Kitten)
Sam Weatherley (a) Stephen McKee (Takanini (NZ)) 4yo bay Entire (Makfi x Smitten Kitten)

6 - Restrained 3rd barrier 16 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

James McDonald James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Moderate)
James McDonald James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Moderate)

8 - Cuban Royale 4th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Ms Winona Costin Robert & Luke Price (Nowra) 4yo bay Gelding (Casino Prince x Cuban Girl)
Ms Winona Costin Robert & Luke Price (Nowra) 4yo bay Gelding (Casino Prince x Cuban Girl)

15 - Come Along 5th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Jason Collett John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Power x Game Duchess)
Jason Collett John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Power x Game Duchess)

11 - Primitivo 6th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Blake Shinn John Thompson (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Classic Quest)
Blake Shinn John Thompson (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Classic Quest)

4 - Iggy the Moocher 7th barrier 7 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Sam Clipperton Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Choisir x Hudoo)
Sam Clipperton Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Choisir x Hudoo)

9 - Level Eight 8th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Sky Queen)
Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Sky Queen)

7 - Somethingvain 9th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Chris Williams (a) Graeme Shaw (Kembla Grange) 7yo brown or black Mare (Falkirk x Satonda)
Chris Williams (a) Graeme Shaw (Kembla Grange) 7yo brown or black Mare (Falkirk x Satonda)

16 - Myprayer 10th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Jay Ford Louise Dean (Kembla Grange) 4yo brown Gelding (Keep the Faith x My Harmonica)
Jay Ford Louise Dean (Kembla Grange) 4yo brown Gelding (Keep the Faith x My Harmonica)

5 - Night Falls 11th barrier 3 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Entire (Redoute's Choice x Candlelight)
Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Entire (Redoute's Choice x Candlelight)

13 - Cloak 12th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Screen)
Robbie Dolan (a) James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Screen)

12 - Art of Excellence 13th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (55.0kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti (Warwick Farm) 6yo brown or black Gelding (Excellent Art x Le Sillage)
Brock Ryan (a) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti (Warwick Farm) 6yo brown or black Gelding (Excellent Art x Le Sillage)

14 - Obelos barrier 12 | 58.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (New Approach x Dahama)

10 - Nicco Lad barrier 8 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo brown Gelding (Nicconi x Briars Lass)

3 - Spencer barrier 15 | 59.5kg (59.5kg)

Sam Clipperton Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Pierro x Alice's Smart)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman