9 - Top Striker 1st barrier 4 | 57.0kg

Damian Lane Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Honi)
Damian Lane Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Honi)

8 - Passage of Time 2nd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Glyn Schofield Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Northern Meteor x Crystal Gauntlet)
Glyn Schofield Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Northern Meteor x Crystal Gauntlet)

15 - Noble Joey 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Robert & Luke Price (Nowra) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Robert & Luke Price (Nowra) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella)

3 - Test the World 4th barrier 8 | 58.5kg

Tim Clark Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Testa Rossa x Worldly)
Tim Clark Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Testa Rossa x Worldly)

1 - Tougherthantherest 5th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Keith Dryden (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Boss x De Prima Ballerina)
Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Keith Dryden (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Boss x De Prima Ballerina)

5 - Man From Uncle 6th barrier 7 | 58.5kg

Jason Collett Clare Cunningham (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Uncle Mo x Derelique)
Jason Collett Clare Cunningham (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Uncle Mo x Derelique)

12 - Problem Solver 7th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

James McDonald Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Sweet Revenge)
James McDonald Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Sweet Revenge)

7 - No Doubt 8th barrier 3 | 57.5kg

Adam Hyeronimus Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Alalunga)
Adam Hyeronimus Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Alalunga)

2 - Tribal Wisdom 9th barrier 11 | 59.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo grey Gelding (Makfi x Platinum Passion)
Kerrin McEvoy Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo grey Gelding (Makfi x Platinum Passion)

14 - Chapelco 10th barrier 2 | 55.5kg

Sam Clipperton Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Nishaani)
Sam Clipperton Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Nishaani)

6 - Maximus 11th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Blake Shinn Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Entire (Artie Schiller x A Rocking Good Way)
Blake Shinn Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Entire (Artie Schiller x A Rocking Good Way)

4 - Echo Effect 12th barrier 17 | 58.5kg

Mark Zahra Kristen Buchanan (Wyong) 5yo bay Gelding (Reset x Tyrolean)
Mark Zahra Kristen Buchanan (Wyong) 5yo bay Gelding (Reset x Tyrolean)

13 - Murillo 13th barrier 6 | 56.0kg

Joshua Parr Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo brown Entire (Scat Daddy x Mostaqeleh)
Joshua Parr Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo brown Entire (Scat Daddy x Mostaqeleh)

17 - Phuket 14th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Corey Brown Allan Denham (Wyong) 5yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Aziani)
Corey Brown Allan Denham (Wyong) 5yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Aziani)

10 - Charge barrier 5 | 56.5kg

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Zoustar x Queen of the Falls)

16 - Brotherly Secret barrier 15 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (50.0kg)

Ms Louise Day (a) Shane Edmonds (Inverell) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Barely a Moment x Amelia's Secret)

11 - Piracy barrier 16 | 56.5kg

Tommy Berry James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman