2 - Mocambo 1st barrier 13 | 58.0kg

Corey Brown Allan Denham (Wyong) 2yo bay Colt (Deep Field x Lady Bligh)
Corey Brown Allan Denham (Wyong) 2yo bay Colt (Deep Field x Lady Bligh)

13 - Dorothy Of Oz 2nd barrier 3 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (51.0kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Redoute's Choice x Princess Coup)
Robbie Dolan (a) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Redoute's Choice x Princess Coup)

10 - Bacchus 3rd barrier 14 | Blinkers | 53.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Pierro x Jade Marauder)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Pierro x Jade Marauder)

4 - Olympic 4th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo brown Colt (Medaglia d'Oro x Ringhals)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo brown Colt (Medaglia d'Oro x Ringhals)

3 - Antonio Padre 4th barrier 6 | 56.0kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Hinchinbrook x Kaaptive Empress)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Hinchinbrook x Kaaptive Empress)

5 - Rari 6th barrier 2 | 56.0kg

Jay Ford Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (Sizzling x Elusive Air)
Jay Ford Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (Sizzling x Elusive Air)

1 - Bandersnatch 7th barrier 9 | 58.5kg

Grant Buckley Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo bay Gelding (Casino Prince x Divine Faith)
Grant Buckley Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo bay Gelding (Casino Prince x Divine Faith)

6 - Saint Ambrose 8th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Tim Clark Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 2yo chestnut Colt (Sepoy x Rose of Scotland)
Tim Clark Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 2yo chestnut Colt (Sepoy x Rose of Scotland)

9 - Peralta 9th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Jean Van Overmeire (a2) (a) David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Quasera)
Jean Van Overmeire (a2) (a) David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Quasera)

7 - Galaxy 10th barrier 8 | 55.5kg (52.5kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Wendy Roche (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Gelding (Cluster x Patsy Girl)
Brock Ryan (a) Wendy Roche (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Gelding (Cluster x Patsy Girl)

12 - Dodecanese 11th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Travis Wolfgram Paul Perry (Newcastle) 2yo bay Colt (Excelebration x French Fantasy)
Travis Wolfgram Paul Perry (Newcastle) 2yo bay Colt (Excelebration x French Fantasy)

14 - Gypsy Snitz 12th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Ms Rachel King John O'Shea (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Gypsy Tucker)
Ms Rachel King John O'Shea (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Gypsy Tucker)

8 - Witchblade 13th barrier 10 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Christian Reith David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Push The Boat Out)
Christian Reith David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Push The Boat Out)

11 - Atomic Bomb 14th barrier 1 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Blake Spriggs Edward Cummings (Hawkesbury) 2yo bay Colt (Uncle Mo x Attributes)
Blake Spriggs Edward Cummings (Hawkesbury) 2yo bay Colt (Uncle Mo x Attributes)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman