1 - Destiny's Own 1st barrier 7 | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Billy Owen (a) Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Sepoy x Claystone)
Billy Owen (a) Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Sepoy x Claystone)

7 - El Mo 2nd barrier 12 | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Gayna Williams (Mudgee) 4yo bay Gelding (Uncle Mo x My Cookie Monster)
Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Gayna Williams (Mudgee) 4yo bay Gelding (Uncle Mo x My Cookie Monster)

5 - Charretera 3rd barrier 2 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Epaulette x Chula Vista)
Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Epaulette x Chula Vista)

10 - Guipure 4th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

James McDonald James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Domesday x Lanquin)
James McDonald James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Domesday x Lanquin)

3 - Balmain Boy 5th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

James Innes Jnr Les Bridge (Randwick) 6yo grey Gelding (Duporth x One True Love)
James Innes Jnr Les Bridge (Randwick) 6yo grey Gelding (Duporth x One True Love)

15 - Lawan 6th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 53.5kg (53.5kg)

Ben Looker Jim Jarvis (Coffs Harbour) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Lonhro x Nanda Kot)
Ben Looker Jim Jarvis (Coffs Harbour) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Lonhro x Nanda Kot)

13 - Catmosphere 7th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Tim Clark Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Stratum x Combat Kitty)
Tim Clark Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Stratum x Combat Kitty)

2 - Snipes 8th barrier 13 | 60.5kg

Sam Clipperton Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Assertive Guest)
Sam Clipperton Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Assertive Guest)

12 - Andaz 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Jason Collett Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo grey Gelding (Dash for Cash x Amoroso)
Jason Collett Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo grey Gelding (Dash for Cash x Amoroso)

6 - Matowi 10th barrier 9 | 60.0kg (58.5kg)

Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Ocean Park x Warm Whispers)
Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Ocean Park x Warm Whispers)

14 - Fluidity 11th barrier 1 | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Jean Van Overmeire (a) David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Mare (Tickets x Pedrinate)
Jean Van Overmeire (a) David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Mare (Tickets x Pedrinate)

8 - Bravissimo 12th barrier 10 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Chris Williams (a) Les Bridge (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Congrats x Siren)
Chris Williams (a) Les Bridge (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Congrats x Siren)

4 - Bringagem 13th barrier 15 | 60.0kg

Ms Rachel King Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Princess Gemma)
Ms Rachel King Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Princess Gemma)

11 - Palmateer 14th barrier 14 | 58.0kg

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Little Surfer Girl)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Little Surfer Girl)

9 - King Hewitt barrier 8 | 59.0kg

Tommy Berry Kim Waugh (Wyong) 5yo bay Gelding (Star Witness x La Fantastique)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman