9 - Dunlani 1st barrier 3 | 59.5kg

Jamie Kah Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Dundeel x Teralani)
Jamie Kah Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Dundeel x Teralani)

5 - Mellors 2nd barrier 13 | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Gelding (Pins x Ledahead)
Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Gelding (Pins x Ledahead)

15 - Doroza 3rd barrier 12 | 58.5kg

John Allen Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo bay Colt (Medaglia d'Oro x Zaza Top)
John Allen Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo bay Colt (Medaglia d'Oro x Zaza Top)

10 - Hostar 4th barrier 16 | 59.5kg (56.5kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Peter Chow (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Host x Denison Star)
Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Peter Chow (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Host x Denison Star)

7 - Tavirun 5th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (59.0kg)

Ethan Brown (a) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Alleyrun)
Ethan Brown (a) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Alleyrun)

18 - Disenchanted 6th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Jason Benbow Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 3yo bay Filly (Smart Missile x Fantastic Fifi)
Jason Benbow Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 3yo bay Filly (Smart Missile x Fantastic Fifi)

12 - Moshway 7th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Damien Oliver Richard Laming (Cranbourne (1)) 5yo bay Gelding (Moshe x Hi Way Babe)
Damien Oliver Richard Laming (Cranbourne (1)) 5yo bay Gelding (Moshe x Hi Way Babe)

14 - Suretoshine 8th barrier 6 | 57.5kg

Craig Williams Bevan Laming (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Darci Brahma x Blooming)
Craig Williams Bevan Laming (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Darci Brahma x Blooming)

13 - Tucson Arizona 9th barrier 2 | 59.0kg

Jarrod Lorensini Nick Smart (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Snippetson x Tuchuzy)
Jarrod Lorensini Nick Smart (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Snippetson x Tuchuzy)

4 - Geodesic 10th barrier 4 | 61.0kg

Jarrod Fry Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 6yo brown or black Gelding (Domesday x Deraismes)
Jarrod Fry Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 6yo brown or black Gelding (Domesday x Deraismes)

2 - Meteor Light 11th barrier 1 | 62.0kg (59.0kg)

Harry Grace (a) Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Clodovil x Nordkappe)
Harry Grace (a) Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Clodovil x Nordkappe)

1 - Standrews Masonic 12th barrier 7 | 63.0kg (61.0kg)

Jack Martin (a) Don Dwyer (Seymour) 6yo bay Gelding (D'cash x Let's Go Shopping)
Jack Martin (a) Don Dwyer (Seymour) 6yo bay Gelding (D'cash x Let's Go Shopping)

6 - Prince Alby 13th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (60.5kg)

Jye McNeil Charlotte Littlefield (Cranbourne) 5yo brown Gelding (Monaco Consul x Dubailand)
Jye McNeil Charlotte Littlefield (Cranbourne) 5yo brown Gelding (Monaco Consul x Dubailand)

11 - Exasperate barrier 14 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Brian Higgins Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Tough Speed x I Gotcha Babe)

17 - Evie Matilda barrier 15 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Artie Schiller x Varevees)

3 - Like the Clappers barrier 10 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Justin Huxtable (a) Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 9yo black Gelding (Clangalang x Black Pepper)

8 - Malmas barrier 5 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Richard Laming (Cranbourne (1)) 5yo bay Gelding (Aqlaam x Marah Dubai)

16 - Arty Lucas barrier 18 | 58.5kg

Jordan Childs Paul Preusker (Horsham) 4yo brown Gelding (Lucas Cranach x Galleriaborghese)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman