10 - Aristocratic Miss 1st barrier 3 | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree)
Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree)

2 - Holy Command 2nd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Lewis German (a) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Matinee)
Lewis German (a) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Matinee)

12 - Moet Rose 3rd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Astra)
Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Astra)

5 - Saucy Jack 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit)
Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit)

9 - Dinner Lake 5th barrier 4 | 58.5kg

Luke Currie Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Sorellina)
Luke Currie Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Sorellina)

8 - Camp View 6th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

John Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Lady Fashion)
John Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Lady Fashion)

1 - Macrobius 7th barrier 12 | 63.0kg (61.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 7yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Moorunda Lass)
Lachlan King (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 7yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Moorunda Lass)

3 - Rebellious Lord 8th barrier 7 | 60.5kg

Jordan Childs Mark O'Donnell (Warrnambool) 5yo brown Gelding (Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa)
Jordan Childs Mark O'Donnell (Warrnambool) 5yo brown Gelding (Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa)

11 - Famelist 9th barrier 17 | 57.5kg

Michael Carson Gary Carson (Mornington) 8yo bay Mare (Purrealist x Enthrall)
Michael Carson Gary Carson (Mornington) 8yo bay Mare (Purrealist x Enthrall)

15 - Aerospeed 10th barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Jason Baldock Simone Ferchie (Leopold) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Hard Spun x Lorette)
Jason Baldock Simone Ferchie (Leopold) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Hard Spun x Lorette)

4 - Good Idea 11th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Faint Perfume)
Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Faint Perfume)

7 - Bouffon 12th barrier 8 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Jye McNeil John Leek (Jnr) (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Razz And Red)
Jye McNeil John Leek (Jnr) (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Razz And Red)

6 - Asgard Massif barrier 5 | 59.0kg

Craig Williams John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju)

17 - Smokin' Bella barrier 15 | 55.5kg

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 6yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Gallant Lady)

16 - Czechoslovakia barrier 10 | 57.5kg

Jamie Kah Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo grey Gelding (Reliable Man x Lumir)

13 - Mossbelle barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Damien Oliver Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Mare (Mossman x Belle's Best)

14 - Ubin Thunderstruck barrier 13 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Luke Nolen Scott Cameron (Flemington) 6yo brown Gelding (Raise the Flag x Black Anna)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman