13 - Hostwin Supreme 1st barrier 7 | 54.0kg

Glyn Schofield Gary Moore (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Any Wonder)
Glyn Schofield Gary Moore (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Any Wonder)

6 - Call Me Royal 2nd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Joshua Parr Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 3yo brown Filly (Sebring x Royal Chalee)
Joshua Parr Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 3yo brown Filly (Sebring x Royal Chalee)

4 - Oxford Tycoon 3rd barrier 2 | 58.0kg

Jay Ford Kim Waugh (Wyong) 3yo chestnut Entire (Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee)
Jay Ford Kim Waugh (Wyong) 3yo chestnut Entire (Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee)

10 - Exceltic 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Colt (Excelebration x Offshore Sham)
Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Colt (Excelebration x Offshore Sham)

14 - Burning Crown 5th barrier 10 | 53.5kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Sue Grills (Tamworth) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Scarlet Silk)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Sue Grills (Tamworth) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Scarlet Silk)

15 - Amorita 6th barrier 4 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Tommy Berry Matthew Dunn (Murwillumbah) 3yo chestnut Filly (Foxwedge x Royal Pageant)
Tommy Berry Matthew Dunn (Murwillumbah) 3yo chestnut Filly (Foxwedge x Royal Pageant)

3 - Above And Beyond 7th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Miss Rendina)
Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Miss Rendina)

12 - Legislation 8th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (53.5kg)

Blaike McDougall (a) David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Golden Edict)
Blaike McDougall (a) David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Golden Edict)

1 - Dynamited 9th barrier 5 | 59.5kg (59.5kg)

Grant Buckley James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Shatters)
Grant Buckley James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Shatters)

8 - Transmitter 10th barrier 15 | 56.0kg

Ms Rachel King James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Medaglia d'Oro x Radar)
Ms Rachel King James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Medaglia d'Oro x Radar)

2 - Skyray 11th barrier 14 | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Jean Van Overmeire (a) Clarry Conners (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Distinctive)
Jean Van Overmeire (a) Clarry Conners (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Distinctive)

9 - Captain Courageous 12th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Ms Winona Costin Tara & Philippe Vigouroux (Hawkesbury) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Declaration Of War x Betterthanblushing)
Ms Winona Costin Tara & Philippe Vigouroux (Hawkesbury) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Declaration Of War x Betterthanblushing)

7 - Fiera Vista 13th barrier 11 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Christian Reith Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Exceed And Excel x Empress Jade)
Christian Reith Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Exceed And Excel x Empress Jade)

5 - Tchaikovsky barrier 13 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Ballet Blue)

11 - Concrete barrier 8 | 55.5kg (52.5kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Joe Cleary (Queanbeyan) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Belleluia)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman