13 - Desert Lord 1st barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Nova Star)
Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Nova Star)

15 - Island Missile 2nd barrier 2 | 53.5kg (53.5kg)

Christian Reith Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Iguana Jo)
Christian Reith Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Iguana Jo)

16 - Oriental Runner 3rd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (50.0kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Garry Neale (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Hussonet x Loose Caboose)
Brock Ryan (a) Garry Neale (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Hussonet x Loose Caboose)

5 - Newsfan 4th barrier 13 | 57.0kg

Jay Ford Kim Waugh (Wyong) 5yo bay Mare (Zoffany x Wonderful News)
Jay Ford Kim Waugh (Wyong) 5yo bay Mare (Zoffany x Wonderful News)

4 - Top Striker 5th barrier 12 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Jean Van Overmeire (a2) (a) Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Honi)
Jean Van Overmeire (a2) (a) Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Honi)

7 - Piracy 6th barrier 7 | 57.0kg

Grant Buckley James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize)
Grant Buckley James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize)

1 - Gresham 7th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (58.0kg)

Sam Weatherley (a) Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Peach Tree)
Sam Weatherley (a) Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Peach Tree)

8 - Problem Solver 8th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

James Innes Jnr Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Sweet Revenge)
James Innes Jnr Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Sweet Revenge)

14 - La Chica Bella 9th barrier 16 | 53.5kg

Ms Rachel King Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Host x Alazeya)
Ms Rachel King Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Host x Alazeya)

2 - Tougherthantherest barrier 11 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Blaike McDougall (a) Keith Dryden (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Boss x De Prima Ballerina)

3 - Star Reflection barrier 17 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo brown Mare (Time Thief x Dawn to Dusk)

10 - No Doubt barrier 10 | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Ms Kathy O'Hara Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Alalunga)

17 - Got the Goss barrier 14 | 53.0kg

Trevor McIlrick (Canberra) 8yo bay Gelding (Eavesdropper x Magnifique Diamant)

11 - Miss Que barrier 15 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond)

6 - Deprive barrier 3 | 57.0kg

Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Denman x Defrock)

12 - Gibraltar Girl barrier 9 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) Mark Newnham (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Manhattan Rain x Gibraltar Campion)

9 - Zonk barrier 8 | 55.5kg (52.5kg)

Chris Williams (a) Les Bridge (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Zoe's Girl)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman