2 - Fidelia 1st barrier 7 | 59.5kg (58.0kg)

Ethan Brown (a) Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo grey-bay Filly (Not a Single Doubt x Fidele)
Ethan Brown (a) Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo grey-bay Filly (Not a Single Doubt x Fidele)

1 - Sure Knee 2nd barrier 16 | 60.0kg

Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Shawnee Girl)
Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Shawnee Girl)

16 - Sealed 3rd barrier 10 | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 3yo bay Filly (Dundeel x Petworth House)
Jye McNeil Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 3yo bay Filly (Dundeel x Petworth House)

17 - Chilula 4th barrier 15 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Shaun Dwyer (Bendigo) 3yo bay Filly (Redwood x Gracious Curves)
Lachlan King (a) Shaun Dwyer (Bendigo) 3yo bay Filly (Redwood x Gracious Curves)

6 - Tysonic 5th barrier 4 | 55.0kg

Michael Dee Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Filly (Written Tycoon x Transonic)
Michael Dee Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Filly (Written Tycoon x Transonic)

12 - Reflect the Stars 6th barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Zac Spain Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Starspangledbanner x Mannya)
Zac Spain Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Starspangledbanner x Mannya)

8 - Pierro Belle 7th barrier 9 | 54.0kg

James Winks Smiley Chan (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Pierro x Pane in the Glass)
James Winks Smiley Chan (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Pierro x Pane in the Glass)

11 - Putting On Airs 8th barrier 14 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Chelsea Hall (a) Michael Hickmott (Murray Bridge) 3yo bay Filly (Exceed And Excel x Buenos Aires)
Ms Chelsea Hall (a) Michael Hickmott (Murray Bridge) 3yo bay Filly (Exceed And Excel x Buenos Aires)

3 - Tahitian Dancer 9th barrier 13 | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Jack Martin (a) Shane Nichols (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Dawn Approach x Takanori)
Jack Martin (a) Shane Nichols (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Dawn Approach x Takanori)

4 - Indigo Lass 10th barrier 8 | 55.5kg

Joe Bowditch Andrew Noblet (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (High Chaparral x Poison Ivy)
Joe Bowditch Andrew Noblet (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (High Chaparral x Poison Ivy)

10 - Mrs Sippy 11th barrier 17 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Brett Prebble Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Americain x Princess Storm)
Brett Prebble Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Americain x Princess Storm)

9 - Yulong Meteor 12th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Ms Nikita Beriman Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Gioe)
Ms Nikita Beriman Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Gioe)

15 - Scamper 13th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Se Sauver)
Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Se Sauver)

7 - Thermeda 14th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Declan Bates Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 3yo chestnut Filly (Turffontein x Composure)
Declan Bates Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 3yo chestnut Filly (Turffontein x Composure)

5 - Kiss And Cry barrier 6 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Beau Mertens Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Mare (Dundeel x Skating On Ice)

14 - Part Time Lover barrier 2 | 54.0kg

Chris Symons Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Zoustar x Palomita)

13 - Tides barrier 1 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Michael Poy (a2) (a) Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman