4 - Mantastic 1st barrier 6 | 58.5kg

Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Foreign Legionary)
Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Foreign Legionary)

12 - Last Week 2nd barrier 3 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Tamayuz x World Class)
Michael Poy (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Tamayuz x World Class)

5 - Morton's Fork 3rd barrier 4 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Brad Rawiller James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Dilemmas)
Brad Rawiller James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Dilemmas)

6 - Second Bullet 4th barrier 10 | 56.5kg

Brett Prebble Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Private Steer)
Brett Prebble Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Private Steer)

3 - Pacodali 5th barrier 1 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo brown Gelding (Paco Boy x Dont Dili Dali)
Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo brown Gelding (Paco Boy x Dont Dili Dali)

9 - Octabello 6th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Charlotte de Belle)
Lachlan King (a) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Charlotte de Belle)

2 - Home By Midnight 7th barrier 8 | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Tahlia Hope (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo black Gelding (Domesday x Fastnet Lady)
Tahlia Hope (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo black Gelding (Domesday x Fastnet Lady)

14 - Mr Clarify 8th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Ms Kate Walters Wayne Walters (Sale) 6yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Clareta)
Ms Kate Walters Wayne Walters (Sale) 6yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Clareta)

8 - Willi Willi 9th barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Ms Nikita Beriman Craig Widdison (Wodonga) 5yo bay Gelding (Mint Lane x Aseelah)
Ms Nikita Beriman Craig Widdison (Wodonga) 5yo bay Gelding (Mint Lane x Aseelah)

7 - Mahamedeis 10th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Michael Dee Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Elusive Magic)
Michael Dee Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Elusive Magic)

11 - Lycurgus 11th barrier 11 | 54.0kg

Zac Spain Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Star Witness x Geblitzt)
Zac Spain Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Star Witness x Geblitzt)

13 - Our Peaky Blinders 12th barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Sir Percy x Lacango)
Jye McNeil Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Sir Percy x Lacango)

10 - Silent Warrior 13th barrier 13 | 54.0kg

James Winks Stuart Gower (Morphettville) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Silent Heir)
James Winks Stuart Gower (Morphettville) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Silent Heir)

1 - Boom Time 14th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 63.0kg (60.0kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 7yo bay Entire (Flying Spur x Bit of a Ride)
Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 7yo bay Entire (Flying Spur x Bit of a Ride)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman