12 - Silent Roar 1st barrier 4 | 54.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 4yo brown Mare (Street Cry x Zarita)
Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 4yo brown Mare (Street Cry x Zarita)

8 - Royal Thunder 2nd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Casino Prince x Thundarosa)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Casino Prince x Thundarosa)

5 - Snipfit 3rd barrier 11 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Ms Chelsea Hall (a) Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Snippetson x Primal Motion)
Ms Chelsea Hall (a) Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Snippetson x Primal Motion)

7 - Sam Slick 4th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Ben Allen Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Strategic x Pensation)
Ben Allen Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Strategic x Pensation)

13 - Rebellious Lord 5th barrier 10 | 56.0kg (53.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Mark O'Donnell (Warrnambool) 5yo brown Gelding (Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa)
Teodore Nugent (a) Mark O'Donnell (Warrnambool) 5yo brown Gelding (Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa)

2 - Mr Reckless 6th barrier 6 | 59.0kg

Michael Dee Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo grey Entire (Reckless Abandon x Zarabaya)
Michael Dee Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo grey Entire (Reckless Abandon x Zarabaya)

11 - Special Diva 7th barrier 16 | 56.0kg

Zac Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Mare (Snitzel x Jacqueline Rouge)
Zac Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Mare (Snitzel x Jacqueline Rouge)

3 - Bag Raider 8th barrier 15 | 58.5kg

Jamie Mott Scott Cameron (Flemington) 4yo black Gelding (Bago x Our Oasis)
Jamie Mott Scott Cameron (Flemington) 4yo black Gelding (Bago x Our Oasis)

9 - Revlis 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Jye McNeil Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 4yo grey Gelding (Delago Deluxe x Already)
Jye McNeil Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 4yo grey Gelding (Delago Deluxe x Already)

10 - Paremuus Boy 10th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Craig Williams Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Onemorenomore x Another Superior)
Craig Williams Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Onemorenomore x Another Superior)

6 - Boxachocolates 11th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Mitchell Aitken (a) Stephen Brown (Seymour) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Boxapins)
Mitchell Aitken (a) Stephen Brown (Seymour) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Boxapins)

1 - Lord Durante 12th barrier 7 | 60.0kg

Jason Baldock Simone Ferchie (Leopold) 10yo bay Gelding (Lord Jim x Kalahanna)
Jason Baldock Simone Ferchie (Leopold) 10yo bay Gelding (Lord Jim x Kalahanna)

16 - Good Idea barrier 2 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Chris Symons Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Faint Perfume)

4 - Macrobius barrier 5 | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Lachlan King (a2) (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 7yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Moorunda Lass)

14 - Legale barrier 14 | 55.5kg (52.5kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Nicconi x Legal Thrills)

15 - Shrouded in Mist barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3) (a) Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo grey Mare (Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman