12 - Alsvin 1st barrier 6 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2) (a) Shea Eden (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Excelebration x Gialisa)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2) (a) Shea Eden (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Excelebration x Gialisa)

8 - Notable Choice 2nd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Matthew Allen Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x El Shahar)
Matthew Allen Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x El Shahar)

4 - Floral Fever 3rd barrier 17 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Ms Kayla Crowther (a2) (a) Lyn Shand (Pakenham) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Floral Pegasus x Insomniac)
Ms Kayla Crowther (a2) (a) Lyn Shand (Pakenham) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Floral Pegasus x Insomniac)

18 - Famelist 4th barrier 10 | 55.5kg

Michael Carson Gary Carson (Mornington) 8yo bay Mare (Purrealist x Enthrall)
Michael Carson Gary Carson (Mornington) 8yo bay Mare (Purrealist x Enthrall)

17 - Four Carat 5th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a3) (a) Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Montjeu x Four Roses)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a3) (a) Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Montjeu x Four Roses)

11 - Whosyourhousemate 6th barrier 12 | 58.5kg

Jordan Childs Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Bahamian Bounty x Starlit Sky)
Jordan Childs Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Bahamian Bounty x Starlit Sky)

5 - Come On Carl 7th barrier 14 | 59.5kg

Rhys McLeod Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Skilled x Lake Cada)
Rhys McLeod Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Skilled x Lake Cada)

13 - Dabiyr 8th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Michael Dee Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Dabista)
Michael Dee Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Dabista)

1 - Macrobius 9th barrier 8 | 62.5kg (59.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 7yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Moorunda Lass)
Teodore Nugent (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 7yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Moorunda Lass)

9 - Okotoks 10th barrier 4 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Lachlan King (a2) (a) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Ocean Park x Calgary)
Lachlan King (a2) (a) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Ocean Park x Calgary)

14 - Is Don is Good 11th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Jye McNeil Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 4yo bay Gelding (Don Eduardo x Someday Somehow)
Jye McNeil Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 4yo bay Gelding (Don Eduardo x Someday Somehow)

7 - Toosbuy 12th barrier 20 | 59.5kg

Jamie Mott Brett Scott (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Danerich x Super Gift)
Jamie Mott Brett Scott (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Danerich x Super Gift)

19 - North Afrika barrier 5 | 57.0kg (55.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Pat Carey (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Starcraft x Willow)

3 - Laughing Heir barrier 15 | 60.5kg

Michael Walker Kelvin Southey (Mornington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Street Boss x Pedigree Pays)

2 - Balcazar barrier 9 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Jack Martin (a) (a) Matt Laurie (Mornington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Madame Medusa)

16 - Fudged barrier 18 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Craig Williams Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Casino Prince x Fudge Delight)

20 - Bricktop barrier 11 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Seattle Lass)

10 - Vungers barrier 19 | 58.5kg

Brad Rawiller Brendon Hearps (Bendigo) 5yo brown Gelding (Reset x Blushow)

15 - Sizzleme barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Mark Zahra Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Sizzling x Parnissius)

6 - Snipes barrier 2 | 59.5kg

Noel Callow Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Assertive Guest)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman