6 - Morrissy 1st barrier 3 | 55.5kg

Craig Williams Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Extension of Time)
Craig Williams Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Extension of Time)

5 - More Than Exceed 2nd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

John Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo bay Gelding (More Than Ready x Exceedingly Regal)
John Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo bay Gelding (More Than Ready x Exceedingly Regal)

2 - Akkadian 3rd barrier 2 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Mark Zahra Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo brown Colt (Nicconi x Garden of Eden)
Mark Zahra Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo brown Colt (Nicconi x Garden of Eden)

11 - The Great Bratski 4th barrier 11 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Christine Sexton (Moe) 3yo bay Filly (Skilled x My Fashion)
Teodore Nugent (a) Christine Sexton (Moe) 3yo bay Filly (Skilled x My Fashion)

7 - Voila 5th barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Filly (Choisir x Milzeel)
Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Filly (Choisir x Milzeel)

12 - Turn the Tide 6th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Aquada)
Dwayne Dunn Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Aquada)

4 - Smart Elissim 7th barrier 14 | 56.5kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Nobody But You)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Nobody But You)

13 - Delusions 8th barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Filly (So You Think x Kissame Mucho)
Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Filly (So You Think x Kissame Mucho)

14 - Just Remember This 9th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) John Salanitri (Caulfield) 3yo brown Filly (I Am Invincible x Dreamalittledream)
Michael Poy (a) John Salanitri (Caulfield) 3yo brown Filly (I Am Invincible x Dreamalittledream)

1 - Ben Hercules 10th barrier 9 | 58.0kg (55.0kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Benatar)
Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Benatar)

10 - Spare Change 11th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Lachlan King (a2) (a) Shane Stockdale (Pakenham) 3yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Rollon Rose)
Lachlan King (a2) (a) Shane Stockdale (Pakenham) 3yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Rollon Rose)

9 - Beerz With Clint 12th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Damien Oliver Clinton McDonald (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Neon Bel)
Damien Oliver Clinton McDonald (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Neon Bel)

3 - Marcel From Madrid barrier 12 | 56.5kg

Jordan Childs Paul Preusker (Horsham) 3yo bay Gelding (Sepoy x Lipari)

8 - Whenever Wherever barrier 7 | 54.0kg

Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 3yo bay Gelding (Pins x Our Shakira)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman