11 - Tysonic 1st barrier 10 | 55.0kg

Michael Dee Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool) 3yo brown Mare (Written Tycoon x Transonic)
Michael Dee Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool) 3yo brown Mare (Written Tycoon x Transonic)

10 - El Vincitore 2nd barrier 9 | 55.0kg

John Allen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Grand Prospect)
John Allen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Grand Prospect)

1 - Dogmatic 3rd barrier 11 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (Domesday x Unswerving)
Dwayne Dunn Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (Domesday x Unswerving)

9 - Peace Brother 4th barrier 13 | 55.5kg

Jamie Kah Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Pierro x Keep the Peace)
Jamie Kah Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Pierro x Keep the Peace)

13 - Green Ivy 5th barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fighting Sun x Pure Ivy)
Jye McNeil Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fighting Sun x Pure Ivy)

6 - American in Paris 6th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Craig Williams Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Americain x Manhattan Treasure)
Craig Williams Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Americain x Manhattan Treasure)

3 - Predecessor 7th barrier 15 | 58.0kg

Mark Zahra Dean Binaisse (Mornington) 3yo bay Colt (Epaulette x Exquisite)
Mark Zahra Dean Binaisse (Mornington) 3yo bay Colt (Epaulette x Exquisite)

14 - Florida Dream 8th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Damien Thornton Luke Oliver (Romsey) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Live And Dream)
Damien Thornton Luke Oliver (Romsey) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Live And Dream)

8 - I'm Dun Dreamin' 9th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Jarrod Fry Andrew J Payne (Ballarat) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Dundeel x Bengal Angel)
Jarrod Fry Andrew J Payne (Ballarat) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Dundeel x Bengal Angel)

2 - Mangione 10th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Entire (Fiorente x Symphony Strings)
Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Entire (Fiorente x Symphony Strings)

12 - Dark Confidant 11th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Brett Prebble David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Pierro x Little Miss Smiley)
Brett Prebble David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Pierro x Little Miss Smiley)

4 - Crockett 12th barrier 1 | 57.5kg

Andrew Mallyon Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (All American x Tuusula)
Andrew Mallyon Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (All American x Tuusula)

15 - Lucky Plutus 13th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Dean Holland Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Written Tycoon x Ladies in Luck)
Dean Holland Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Written Tycoon x Ladies in Luck)

7 - A Fighting Fury barrier 6 | 55.5kg

Beau Mertens Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Runaway Jesse)

5 - Igniter barrier 3 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Jamie Mott Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Entire (Snitzel x Royal Glow)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman