12 - Street Sheik 1st barrier 1 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Damien Oliver Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 4yo bay Gelding (Street Boss x Desert Heiress)
Damien Oliver Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 4yo bay Gelding (Street Boss x Desert Heiress)

2 - Travimyfriend 2nd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (61.0kg)

Jake Noonan Rachael Frost (Mornington) 6yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Pineau)
Jake Noonan Rachael Frost (Mornington) 6yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Pineau)

17 - Ballet Master 3rd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (53.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Pat & Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Stravinsky x Lady Perpetuate)
Teodore Nugent (a) Pat & Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Stravinsky x Lady Perpetuate)

14 - Royal Thunder 4th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Gelding (Casino Prince x Thundarosa)
Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Gelding (Casino Prince x Thundarosa)

13 - Heir to the Throne 5th barrier 14 | 57.5kg

Damien Thornton Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Pentire x Royal Successor)
Damien Thornton Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Pentire x Royal Successor)

16 - Phoneme 6th barrier 5 | 56.0kg

Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Hidden Message)
Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Hidden Message)

11 - Snipfit 7th barrier 18 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Ms Chelsea Hall (a) Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Snippetson x Primal Motion)
Ms Chelsea Hall (a) Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Snippetson x Primal Motion)

10 - I Boogi 8th barrier 7 | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Scott Cameron (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Iffraaj x Boogi On the Grass)
Fred W Kersley (a) Scott Cameron (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Iffraaj x Boogi On the Grass)

1 - Hypnos 9th barrier 4 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Roger James & Robert Wellwood (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo bay Gelding (Reliable Man x Quality Dream)
Michael Poy (a) Roger James & Robert Wellwood (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo bay Gelding (Reliable Man x Quality Dream)

9 - Handsome Return 10th barrier 15 | 58.5kg

Jamie Kah Will Clarken (Morphettville 2) 6yo brown Gelding (Handsome Ransom x Licensed to Thrill)
Jamie Kah Will Clarken (Morphettville 2) 6yo brown Gelding (Handsome Ransom x Licensed to Thrill)

3 - Riyadh 11th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 60.5kg

Brian Higgins Peter Healey (Mornington) 9yo bay or brown Gelding (Darci Brahma x Tempestra)
Brian Higgins Peter Healey (Mornington) 9yo bay or brown Gelding (Darci Brahma x Tempestra)

20 - North Afrika 12th barrier 10 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Pat Carey (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Starcraft x Willow)
Lachlan King (a) Pat Carey (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Starcraft x Willow)

6 - Mr Reckless 13th barrier 8 | 59.0kg

Michael Dee Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo grey Entire (Reckless Abandon x Zarabaya)
Michael Dee Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo grey Entire (Reckless Abandon x Zarabaya)

5 - He Ekscels barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Ekraar x Serendipity)

4 - Danon Roman barrier 13 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

John Allen Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo black Gelding (Deep Impact x Immaculate Cat)

15 - Boxachocolates barrier 19 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Noel Callow Stephen Brown (Seymour) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Boxapins)

19 - Exasperate barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Craig Williams Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Tough Speed x I Gotcha Babe)

18 - Legale barrier 20 | 55.5kg (52.5kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Nicconi x Legal Thrills)

8 - Buena Veloz barrier 16 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Jordan Childs Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Good Journey x Belleza Veloz)

7 - Bag Raider barrier 9 | 58.5kg

Jamie Mott Scott Cameron (Flemington) 4yo black Gelding (Bago x Our Oasis)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman