8 - Rule The World 1st barrier 8 | 56.0kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Hallowed Crown x Pay Off Now)
Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Hallowed Crown x Pay Off Now)

1 - Exceed The Stars 2nd barrier 2 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Blake Shinn Mark Newnham (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Star Witness x Exceed And Excite)
Blake Shinn Mark Newnham (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Star Witness x Exceed And Excite)

2 - Frosty Rocks 3rd barrier 4 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Jason Collett Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 2yo grey-bay Colt (Your Song x Virtual Velocity)
Jason Collett Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 2yo grey-bay Colt (Your Song x Virtual Velocity)

7 - Papal Warrior 4th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Cloud Song)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Cloud Song)

5 - Morethannumberone 5th barrier 1 | 56.0kg

Christian Reith Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Colt (More Than Ready x Gunawati)
Christian Reith Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Colt (More Than Ready x Gunawati)

3 - Keen On Gold 6th barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Colt (Dream Ahead x Ring Me Ruby)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Colt (Dream Ahead x Ring Me Ruby)

4 - Mercury 7th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Brazen Beau x Jerezana)
Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Brazen Beau x Jerezana)

6 - Open War 8th barrier 7 | 56.0kg

Andrew Banks Gary Nickson (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Colt (War x Emmaagh)
Andrew Banks Gary Nickson (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Colt (War x Emmaagh)

9 - Vici barrier 5 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Sam Clipperton Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Emmalene)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman