9 - Ljungberg 1st barrier 3 | 57.0kg (55.0kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Ron Quinton (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Octavia)
Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Ron Quinton (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Octavia)

7 - Bangkok 2nd barrier 7 | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Chris Williams (a) Allan Denham (Wyong) 4yo bay Mare (Medaglia d'Oro x Aziani)
Chris Williams (a) Allan Denham (Wyong) 4yo bay Mare (Medaglia d'Oro x Aziani)

12 - Charretera 3rd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Christian Reith Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Epaulette x Chula Vista)
Christian Reith Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Epaulette x Chula Vista)

8 - Condor 4th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Tim Clark Paul Perry (Newcastle) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Ronan's Bay)
Tim Clark Paul Perry (Newcastle) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Ronan's Bay)

15 - Shazee Lee 5th barrier 14 | 59.5kg (59.5kg)

Hugh Bowman Scott Singleton (Hawkesbury) 5yo brown Mare (Ready's Image x Shazee)
Hugh Bowman Scott Singleton (Hawkesbury) 5yo brown Mare (Ready's Image x Shazee)

10 - Shock Alert 6th barrier 10 | 57.0kg

Jay Ford Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Shocking x Just So)
Jay Ford Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Shocking x Just So)

5 - Conarchie 7th barrier 15 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Ms Kathy O'Hara Clarry Conners (Warwick Farm) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Time Thief x Quadrunner)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Clarry Conners (Warwick Farm) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Time Thief x Quadrunner)

11 - Silent General 8th barrier 11 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Jake Noonan Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Walking or Dancing x Silent Symphony)
Jake Noonan Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Walking or Dancing x Silent Symphony)

6 - Arraignment 9th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Jason Collett Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 6yo brown or black Gelding (Nom du Jeu x Bail Us Out)
Jason Collett Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 6yo brown or black Gelding (Nom du Jeu x Bail Us Out)

1 - Slow Burn barrier 8 | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

Ms Rachel King Les Bridge (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Duporth x Hot Flash)

14 - Chalk barrier 13 | 53.0kg

Wendy Roche (Warwick Farm) 5yo grey Gelding (Canford Cliffs x Tempest Tost)

2 - Best Guess barrier 1 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Blaike McDougall (a) Chris Waller (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Snippetson x Miss Judge)

13 - Metamorphic barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Jason Collett Chris Waller (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Star Satire)

4 - Simply Optimistic barrier 12 | 59.5kg

Hugh Bowman Brendon Hawtin (Te Awamutu (NZ)) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Iron Rose)

3 - Thy Kingdom Come barrier 2 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Blake Shinn John Thompson (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Family Jewels)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman