13 - Captain Harry 1st barrier 15 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (55.0kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Commands x Queenera)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Commands x Queenera)

7 - Cape Richards 2nd barrier 13 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Michael Dee Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 4yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Zacushla)
Michael Dee Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 4yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Zacushla)

8 - Hostar 3rd barrier 16 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Peter Chow (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Host x Denison Star)
Michael Poy (a) Peter Chow (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Host x Denison Star)

14 - Midas Man 4th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Clayton Douglas Robert Kingston (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Golden Snake x More Than a Woman)
Clayton Douglas Robert Kingston (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Golden Snake x More Than a Woman)

5 - Creedence 5th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Helmet x Boracay)
Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Helmet x Boracay)

6 - Into Rio 6th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Liam Riordan (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Zacinto x Mardi Gras)
Liam Riordan (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Zacinto x Mardi Gras)

15 - Young Hostess 7th barrier 8 | 56.5kg (53.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 5yo chestnut Mare (Host x Young Doctor)
Teodore Nugent (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 5yo chestnut Mare (Host x Young Doctor)

3 - Patch Adams 8th barrier 6 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a2) (a) Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 6yo brown Gelding (Dane Shadow x Dorothy Dinosaur)
Fred W Kersley (a2) (a) Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 6yo brown Gelding (Dane Shadow x Dorothy Dinosaur)

9 - Saucy Jack 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit)
Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit)

4 - Mercy Street 10th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Harry Grace (a) Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Roc De Cambes x Thenaia)
Harry Grace (a) Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Roc De Cambes x Thenaia)

11 - Notable Choice 11th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Matthew Allen Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x El Shahar)
Matthew Allen Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x El Shahar)

1 - Mr Epic 12th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 63.0kg (60.0kg)

Ms Chelsea Hall (a) Stephen Lenehan (Horsham) 6yo bay Gelding (Husson x Salinger)
Ms Chelsea Hall (a) Stephen Lenehan (Horsham) 6yo bay Gelding (Husson x Salinger)

2 - Macrobius 13th barrier 12 | 62.0kg (60.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 7yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Moorunda Lass)
Lachlan King (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 7yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Moorunda Lass)

16 - North Afrika 14th barrier 14 | 57.0kg (55.0kg)

Jack Martin (a2) (a) Pat Carey (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Starcraft x Willow)
Jack Martin (a2) (a) Pat Carey (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Starcraft x Willow)

12 - Souffrant 15th barrier 5 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Ben Melham Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo brown Gelding (Sebring x Suffer in Silence)
Ben Melham Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo brown Gelding (Sebring x Suffer in Silence)

10 - Happy As Hell barrier 7 | 58.5kg

Joe Bowditch Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 8yo bay Gelding (Savoire Vivre x Gehenna)

17 - Manhattan Vixen barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Brian Park Aaron Laing (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Manhattan Rain x Vivid Vixen)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman