11 - Special Diva 1st barrier 11 | 56.0kg

Zac Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Mare (Snitzel x Jacqueline Rouge)
Zac Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Mare (Snitzel x Jacqueline Rouge)

8 - Ballet Master 2nd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Daniel Stackhouse Pat & Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Stravinsky x Lady Perpetuate)
Daniel Stackhouse Pat & Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Stravinsky x Lady Perpetuate)

3 - Satori 3rd barrier 2 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a2) (a) Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 5yo brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Zensations)
Fred W Kersley (a2) (a) Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 5yo brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Zensations)

2 - Groundbreak 4th barrier 17 | 59.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Booklet)
Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Booklet)

1 - Laure Me In 5th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Laurelling)
Michael Poy (a) Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Laurelling)

15 - Cryptic Jewel 6th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Craig Williams Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 4yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Treasure The Cross)
Craig Williams Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 4yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Treasure The Cross)

16 - Tour Down Under 7th barrier 10 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Robert Kingston (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Americain x On Tour)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Robert Kingston (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Americain x On Tour)

7 - Kalashani Lad 8th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Patrick Moloney Terry Walsh (Mornington) 8yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Space Regent)
Patrick Moloney Terry Walsh (Mornington) 8yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Space Regent)

9 - Alsvin 9th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Shea Eden (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Excelebration x Gialisa)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Shea Eden (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Excelebration x Gialisa)

6 - Eurack 10th barrier 3 | 57.5kg

Ben Melham Nathan McPherson (Cranbourne) 5yo brown Mare (Oneworld x Jungle Dance)
Ben Melham Nathan McPherson (Cranbourne) 5yo brown Mare (Oneworld x Jungle Dance)

13 - Gold Denari 11th barrier 4 | 54.5kg

Joe Bowditch Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Roman Emperor x The Lot)
Joe Bowditch Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Roman Emperor x The Lot)

14 - King Kabuto 12th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.5kg (51.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Our Cougette)
Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Our Cougette)

5 - Arancini 13th barrier 1 | 58.0kg

Jye McNeil Kevin Corstens (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Shinzig x Schmooze)
Jye McNeil Kevin Corstens (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Shinzig x Schmooze)

12 - Floral Fever 14th barrier 5 | 55.0kg

Damien Thornton Lyn Shand (Pakenham) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Floral Pegasus x Insomniac)
Damien Thornton Lyn Shand (Pakenham) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Floral Pegasus x Insomniac)

4 - Wenner barrier 13 | 59.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Written Tycoon x Miss Emmyo)

10 - Jesta Dreama barrier 12 | 56.0kg

Michael Walker Wendy Kelly (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Jest Dreamin')

17 - Trigger Point barrier 15 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Chris Symons Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor (Mornington) 4yo brown Gelding (Denman x Heavenly Insight)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman