10 - Turn the Tide 1st barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Aquada)
Dwayne Dunn Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Aquada)

1 - Smart Elissim 2nd barrier 2 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Nobody But You)
Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Nobody But You)

12 - Spartan Flame 3rd barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Anthony Darmanin Dean Krongold (Tuerong) 3yo brown Gelding (Fighting Sun x Bravoure)
Anthony Darmanin Dean Krongold (Tuerong) 3yo brown Gelding (Fighting Sun x Bravoure)

8 - Santelmo Fuego 4th barrier 9 | 54.5kg

Jye McNeil Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Carnivale)
Jye McNeil Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Carnivale)

5 - Bricktop 5th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Entire (Snitzel x Seattle Lass)
Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Entire (Snitzel x Seattle Lass)

2 - Morrissy 6th barrier 8 | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Michael Poy (a) Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Extension of Time)
Michael Poy (a) Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Extension of Time)

13 - Epaulette Prince 7th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Ms Nikita Beriman Nathan McPherson (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Epaulette x Dance Class)
Ms Nikita Beriman Nathan McPherson (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Epaulette x Dance Class)

4 - Fight 8th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Craig Williams Nikki Burke (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fighting Sun x Glamena)
Craig Williams Nikki Burke (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fighting Sun x Glamena)

9 - Angel Lass 9th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Dean Yendall Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Hinchinbrook x Angel of Avalon)
Dean Yendall Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Hinchinbrook x Angel of Avalon)

6 - Tower Road barrier 1 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Thy)

7 - Cashed Up barrier 10 | 54.5kg

Michael Dee Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 3yo bay Gelding (Toorak Toff x Desert Heiress)

11 - Falls barrier 5 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Jamie Kah Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Niagara x Windsorclass)

3 - Persuader barrier 13 | 57.0kg (54.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo brown Filly (Zoustar x Fast Talker)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman