5 - Catesby 1st barrier 13 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Grant Allard (Somersby) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Shamardal x Mannington)
Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Grant Allard (Somersby) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Shamardal x Mannington)

8 - Deity 2nd barrier 12 | 57.5kg

Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Exceed And Excel x Divine Madonna)
Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Exceed And Excel x Divine Madonna)

7 - Prime Candidate 3rd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Tim Clark Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Denman x Coolroom Candidate)
Tim Clark Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Denman x Coolroom Candidate)

4 - Rare Episode 4th barrier 2 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Nash Rawiller Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Ferlax x Sister Phenomenon)
Nash Rawiller Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Ferlax x Sister Phenomenon)

10 - Oxford Tycoon 5th barrier 1 | 57.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Kim Waugh (Wyong) 3yo chestnut Entire (Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee)
Brenton Avdulla Kim Waugh (Wyong) 3yo chestnut Entire (Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee)

11 - Miss Exfactor 6th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Ms Rachel King Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Your Song x Search for Fame)
Ms Rachel King Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Your Song x Search for Fame)

2 - Sharpe Hussler 7th barrier 4 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Chris Williams (a) Cameron Crockett (Scone) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Husson x Lost in Dubai)
Chris Williams (a) Cameron Crockett (Scone) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Husson x Lost in Dubai)

9 - Revenire 8th barrier 8 | 57.5kg

Tommy Berry James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Come Hither)
Tommy Berry James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Come Hither)

1 - Greyworm 9th barrier 11 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo grey Gelding (Master of Design x Miracle Magic)
Brock Ryan (a) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo grey Gelding (Master of Design x Miracle Magic)

3 - Tango Rain 10th barrier 9 | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Ms Jenny Duggan (a) Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Tango Fire)
Ms Jenny Duggan (a) Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Tango Fire)

6 - Ghostly 11th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Blaike McDougall David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Seances)
Blaike McDougall David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Seances)

13 - Ellie's Encore 12th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 53.5kg (50.5kg)

Ms Cejay Graham (a) Paul Perry (Newcastle) 4yo chestnut Mare (Choisir x French Fantasy)
Ms Cejay Graham (a) Paul Perry (Newcastle) 4yo chestnut Mare (Choisir x French Fantasy)

12 - Epic Dan barrier 5 | Blinkers | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Glen Boss Allan Kehoe (Port Macquarie) 6yo bay Gelding (Home On the Grange x Lea Tonde)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman