3 - Heirborn 1st barrier 10 | 57.0kg

Ben Melham Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Charm Spirit x Zaloot)
Ben Melham Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Charm Spirit x Zaloot)

9 - Antagoniser 2nd barrier 9 | 56.0kg

Dean Yendall Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Excelebration x Lost in Paradise)
Dean Yendall Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Excelebration x Lost in Paradise)

8 - Vegas Knight 3rd barrier 7 | 56.5kg (53.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Colin Little (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Declaration Of War x Lycra Lass)
Teodore Nugent (a) Colin Little (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Declaration Of War x Lycra Lass)

5 - Conqueror 4th barrier 5 | 56.5kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo brown Colt (Fastnet Rock x Diademe)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo brown Colt (Fastnet Rock x Diademe)

12 - Barbie's Fox 5th barrier 2 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Michael Poy (a2) (a) Louise Bonella (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Foxwedge x So Barbie Says)
Michael Poy (a2) (a) Louise Bonella (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Foxwedge x So Barbie Says)

2 - Maozi 6th barrier 4 | 57.5kg

Damian Lane Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Helmet x Wonderful Feeling)
Damian Lane Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Helmet x Wonderful Feeling)

11 - Frazil 7th barrier 6 | 54.5kg

Dwayne Dunn James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Sastruga)
Dwayne Dunn James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Sastruga)

1 - Sansom 8th barrier 11 | 60.5kg

Ben Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo bay Gelding (Charm Spirit x Bryony)
Ben Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo bay Gelding (Charm Spirit x Bryony)

7 - Noble Fight 9th barrier 1 | 56.5kg

Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Fulminate)
Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Fulminate)

4 - Igniting 10th barrier 12 | 57.0kg

John Allen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Colt (Starspangledbanner x Sell in May)
John Allen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Colt (Starspangledbanner x Sell in May)

6 - Echo Lad 11th barrier 8 | 56.5kg

Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Squamosa x Porcellanus)
Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Squamosa x Porcellanus)

10 - Hezafox barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Zac Spain Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Foxwedge x Shezaten)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman