8 - Quaffany 1st barrier 13 | 56.5kg

Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Margaret River)
Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Margaret River)

6 - Like the Clappers 2nd barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 10yo black Gelding (Clangalang x Black Pepper)
Teodore Nugent (a) Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 10yo black Gelding (Clangalang x Black Pepper)

11 - Ubin Thunderstruck 3rd barrier 14 | 55.5kg

Damian Lane Scott Cameron (Flemington) 7yo brown Gelding (Raise the Flag x Black Anna)
Damian Lane Scott Cameron (Flemington) 7yo brown Gelding (Raise the Flag x Black Anna)

5 - Wealthy Wolf 4th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Foxwedge x Ends Meet)
Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Foxwedge x Ends Meet)

3 - Meteor Light 5th barrier 10 | 58.0kg

Damien Oliver Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Clodovil x Nordkappe)
Damien Oliver Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Clodovil x Nordkappe)

13 - Ruby Ray 6th barrier 1 | 54.5kg (51.5kg)

Ms Lucinda Doodt (a) Kim & Gayle Mayberry (Cranbourne) 7yo brown Mare (Red Element x Alexa Ray)
Ms Lucinda Doodt (a) Kim & Gayle Mayberry (Cranbourne) 7yo brown Mare (Red Element x Alexa Ray)

10 - Diamond Grace 7th barrier 7 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Jamie Kah Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Mare (Authorized x Fain)
Jamie Kah Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Mare (Authorized x Fain)

7 - Midas Man 8th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Robert Kingston (Mornington) 6yo bay Gelding (Golden Snake x More Than a Woman)
Dwayne Dunn Robert Kingston (Mornington) 6yo bay Gelding (Golden Snake x More Than a Woman)

4 - Disco Rebel 9th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Ms Linda Meech Sue Jaensch (Naracoorte) 5yo brown Mare (Rebel Raider x Disco Regent)
Ms Linda Meech Sue Jaensch (Naracoorte) 5yo brown Mare (Rebel Raider x Disco Regent)

14 - Monte Carlo 10th barrier 11 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Tony Rosolini (Cranbourne) 11yo bay Gelding (Montjeu x Catherine Linton)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Tony Rosolini (Cranbourne) 11yo bay Gelding (Montjeu x Catherine Linton)

12 - Young Hostess barrier 12 | 55.0kg (52.0kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 6yo chestnut Mare (Host x Young Doctor)

9 - Tavonian barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) Jim Dore (Pakenham) 7yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Singalong)

2 - Inayforhay barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Declan Bates Paul Preusker (Horsham) 5yo brown Gelding (Rebel Raider x Sazzana)

1 - Kalalo barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Brian Higgins Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Zoffany x Mustang Sally)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman