5 - Mean Mister 1st barrier 18 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Jack Martin (a2) (a) Jarrod Robinson (Bendigo) 5yo brown or black Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Shanghai Dancer)
Jack Martin (a2) (a) Jarrod Robinson (Bendigo) 5yo brown or black Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Shanghai Dancer)

6 - Mutual Respect 2nd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a2) (a) Tony Noonan (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Trusting x Readyor)
Teodore Nugent (a2) (a) Tony Noonan (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Trusting x Readyor)

1 - Bricktop 3rd barrier 17 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Entire (Snitzel x Seattle Lass)
Lachlan King (a) John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Entire (Snitzel x Seattle Lass)

4 - Ciccolallo 4th barrier 12 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Liam Riordan (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 5yo bay Gelding (Moshe x Georgia)
Liam Riordan (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 5yo bay Gelding (Moshe x Georgia)

10 - Paperboy 5th barrier 1 | 59.0kg

Damian Lane John Price (Cranbourne) 4yo grey Gelding (Written Tycoon x Blue Simone)
Damian Lane John Price (Cranbourne) 4yo grey Gelding (Written Tycoon x Blue Simone)

3 - Bronski Beat 6th barrier 13 | 61.0kg (61.0kg)

John Allen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo brown Gelding (Shamus Award x Bingo Betty)
John Allen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo brown Gelding (Shamus Award x Bingo Betty)

17 - Sir Gawain 7th barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Jordan Childs John Moloney (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Duporth x Gawne)
Jordan Childs John Moloney (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Duporth x Gawne)

11 - Sir Harald 8th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Dwayne Dunn John Moloney (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Street Boss x Princeton Miss)
Dwayne Dunn John Moloney (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Street Boss x Princeton Miss)

13 - Lirabird 9th barrier 4 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Michael Dee Geni Gillis (Seymour) 8yo brown Mare (O'lonhro x Grand Manners)
Michael Dee Geni Gillis (Seymour) 8yo brown Mare (O'lonhro x Grand Manners)

9 - Mieszko 10th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Ms Linda Meech Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Babieta)
Ms Linda Meech Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Babieta)

8 - Painte 11th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Brendan McCarthy (Caulfield) 8yo bay Gelding (Strada x Volkaspray)
Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Brendan McCarthy (Caulfield) 8yo bay Gelding (Strada x Volkaspray)

7 - It's a Shame Billy 12th barrier 19 | 60.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Udyta Clarke (Cranbourne) 9yo bay Gelding (Azevedo x Prima Cavallo)
Daniel Stackhouse Udyta Clarke (Cranbourne) 9yo bay Gelding (Azevedo x Prima Cavallo)

15 - Licko'paint 13th barrier 2 | 57.5kg

Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo brown Mare (Denman x Ijaaza)
Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo brown Mare (Denman x Ijaaza)

12 - Kashiwa 14th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Damien Thornton Sergio Beani (Colac) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Coolroom Candidate)
Damien Thornton Sergio Beani (Colac) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Coolroom Candidate)

2 - Kepi Blanc barrier 14 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (60.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Adam Chambers (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Epaulette x Dubonnet)

16 - Outlandos barrier 3 | 57.0kg

Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Dissident x Rocksan)

19 - Swanky Cat barrier 5 | 57.5kg

Dean Yendall Sonny Coombes (Geelong) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Boss x Tiger Tantrum)

18 - Relucent barrier 9 | 55.0kg

Michael Walker Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Bright)

14 - Too Good Too Hard barrier 8 | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x The Good Wife)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman