15 - Pierrocity 1st barrier 5 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Luke Currie Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Pierro x Dane Ripper)
Luke Currie Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Pierro x Dane Ripper)

11 - Kent Street 2nd barrier 3 | 58.0kg

Damian Lane Peter Chow (Warrnambool) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Swinging Bachelor x Parade of Dreams)
Damian Lane Peter Chow (Warrnambool) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Swinging Bachelor x Parade of Dreams)

14 - Frankly Harvey 3rd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Jamie Kah Robert Hickmott (Caulfield) 6yo brown Gelding (O'lonhro x Rustie Bugles)
Jamie Kah Robert Hickmott (Caulfield) 6yo brown Gelding (O'lonhro x Rustie Bugles)

10 - Helmaz 4th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown)
Lachlan King (a) Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown)

8 - Taksu 5th barrier 9 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Equiano x Raining)
Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Equiano x Raining)

3 - Nudge Bar 6th barrier 13 | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Liam Riordan (a) Peter Gelagotis (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (Bullbars x Ishiarose)
Liam Riordan (a) Peter Gelagotis (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (Bullbars x Ishiarose)

7 - Diplomac Jack 7th barrier 7 | 59.0kg

John Allen Thomas Carberry (Ballarat) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Monaco Consul x Potomac)
John Allen Thomas Carberry (Ballarat) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Monaco Consul x Potomac)

12 - Mai Shiny Choice 8th barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Damien Thornton Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Shiny Mai)
Damien Thornton Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Shiny Mai)

4 - Trigger Point 9th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.5kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor (Mornington) 5yo brown Gelding (Denman x Heavenly Insight)
Fred W Kersley (a) Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor (Mornington) 5yo brown Gelding (Denman x Heavenly Insight)

2 - Mr Gustavo 10th barrier 1 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Kevin Corstens (Cranbourne) 9yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Fiorenza)
Teodore Nugent (a) Kevin Corstens (Cranbourne) 9yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Fiorenza)

1 - Willby Rules 11th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 62.0kg (59.0kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Nigel Schuuring (Whitemore) 6yo bay Gelding (West Quest x Society Rules)
Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Nigel Schuuring (Whitemore) 6yo bay Gelding (West Quest x Society Rules)

9 - Full of Theories 12th barrier 8 | 58.5kg

Daniel Stackhouse Ebony Tucker (Pakenham) 6yo bay Gelding (Danesis x Jubilant Spirit)
Daniel Stackhouse Ebony Tucker (Pakenham) 6yo bay Gelding (Danesis x Jubilant Spirit)

13 - Dalswinton barrier 15 | 57.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Denman x McFlurry)

6 - But It's True barrier 2 | 59.0kg

Jason Maskiell Wendy Kelly (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Pennacchio)

5 - Toorak Playboy barrier 10 | 59.5kg

Ben Allen John Allen (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (Toorak Toff x Feelers)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman