12 - Pippie 1st barrier 1 | 56.0kg

Ben Melham John & Chris Meagher (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Coupe Express)
Ben Melham John & Chris Meagher (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Coupe Express)

16 - Diamond Effort 2nd barrier 16 | 54.0kg

Damien Oliver Clinton McDonald (Caulfield) 4yo bay Mare (Mossman x Relativity)
Damien Oliver Clinton McDonald (Caulfield) 4yo bay Mare (Mossman x Relativity)

9 - I'm Telling Ya 3rd barrier 15 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Luke Currie Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Reward for Effort x Rapid Sensation)
Luke Currie Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Reward for Effort x Rapid Sensation)

2 - Tony Nicconi 4th barrier 7 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Gelding (Nicconi x Wickham)
Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Gelding (Nicconi x Wickham)

17 - Suplex City 5th barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Jamie Kah Will Clarken (Morphettville 2) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Joleur)
Jamie Kah Will Clarken (Morphettville 2) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Joleur)

7 - Gibbon 6th barrier 9 | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Barry Goodwin (Seymour) 7yo bay Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Monkey See)
Teodore Nugent (a) Barry Goodwin (Seymour) 7yo bay Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Monkey See)

10 - Gododdin 7th barrier 8 | 56.5kg

Damian Lane James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Bernicia)
Damian Lane James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Bernicia)

3 - Carlingford 8th barrier 2 | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Harry Grace (a) Mick Sell (Bendigo) 6yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Fanza)
Harry Grace (a) Mick Sell (Bendigo) 6yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Fanza)

13 - The Card Players 9th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Jye McNeil Mark Lewis (Ballarat) 7yo bay Gelding (Excellent Art x Miss Madeline)
Jye McNeil Mark Lewis (Ballarat) 7yo bay Gelding (Excellent Art x Miss Madeline)

14 - Definia 10th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Jarrod Fry Gwenda Johnstone (Echuca) 8yo bay Gelding (Von Costa de Hero x Echuca Beauty)
Jarrod Fry Gwenda Johnstone (Echuca) 8yo bay Gelding (Von Costa de Hero x Echuca Beauty)

1 - Labuan Star 11th barrier 4 | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Racy Alice)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Racy Alice)

6 - Forbid Me Not 12th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Brad Rawiller Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Mare (Floral Pegasus x Forbidden)
Brad Rawiller Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Mare (Floral Pegasus x Forbidden)

5 - Exceltara 13th barrier 3 | 59.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Excelebration x Voltara)
Kerrin McEvoy Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Excelebration x Voltara)

4 - Bryan 14th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

John Allen Jarrod McLean (Yangery) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Monde Bleu x Grand Furore)
John Allen Jarrod McLean (Yangery) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Monde Bleu x Grand Furore)

15 - Blondie 15th barrier 10 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Ms Linda Meech Brendan McCarthy (Heath Hill) 5yo chestnut Mare (Reward for Effort x Divine Princess)
Ms Linda Meech Brendan McCarthy (Heath Hill) 5yo chestnut Mare (Reward for Effort x Divine Princess)

11 - I Am Queen barrier 13 | 56.5kg

Brett Prebble Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Mare (Animal Kingdom x Cat By The Tale)

8 - Condor Heroes barrier 6 | 57.5kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 5yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Gosetgo)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman