6 - Age Of Chivalry 1st barrier 7 | 56.0kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (He's Remarkable x Onyx)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (He's Remarkable x Onyx)

2 - Rox The Castle 2nd barrier 3 | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen Kerry Edwards (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Run Roxy Run)
Luke Nolen Kerry Edwards (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Run Roxy Run)

3 - Shot of Irish 3rd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Ben Melham Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 5yo bay Gelding (Canford Cliffs x La Signorina)
Ben Melham Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 5yo bay Gelding (Canford Cliffs x La Signorina)

4 - Five Kingdom 4th barrier 6 | 57.0kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Uncle Mo x Radiata Belle)
Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Uncle Mo x Radiata Belle)

13 - Silent Roar 5th barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 5yo brown Mare (Street Cry x Zarita)
Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 5yo brown Mare (Street Cry x Zarita)

8 - Seductive Miss 6th barrier 4 | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Liam Riordan (a) John Salanitri (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Animal Kingdom x Armed for Action)
Liam Riordan (a) John Salanitri (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Animal Kingdom x Armed for Action)

5 - Smart Elissim 7th barrier 12 | 56.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Nobody But You)
Kerrin McEvoy David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Nobody But You)

11 - El Questro 8th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Ms Linda Meech Allison Sheehan (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Mare (Lago Delight x El Rayo)
Ms Linda Meech Allison Sheehan (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Mare (Lago Delight x El Rayo)

14 - Conarchie 9th barrier 8 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Stephen Baster Clarry Conners (Warwick Farm) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Time Thief x Quadrunner)
Stephen Baster Clarry Conners (Warwick Farm) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Time Thief x Quadrunner)

9 - Special Alert 10th barrier 15 | 55.0kg

Jamie Kah Andrew Noblet (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Truly Special)
Jamie Kah Andrew Noblet (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Truly Special)

10 - Vellastar 11th barrier 14 | 55.0kg

Damien Thornton Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Bellaafonte)
Damien Thornton Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Bellaafonte)

1 - Snoano barrier 5 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Jack Martin (a) Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 7yo bay Gelding (Nayef x White Dress)

12 - Angelic Spirit barrier 10 | 54.0kg (52.5kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Echoes of Heaven x Sweet Bourbon)

7 - Sam's Image barrier 2 | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) John Sadler (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (All American x Illusionist)

15 - Bettyrae Ruby barrier 11 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Beau Mertens Tim Hughes (Pakenham) 6yo bay Mare (O'lonhro x Fee Mail)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman