2 - Quick Thinker 1st barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Hugh Bowman Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo brown Colt (So You Think x Acouplamas)
Hugh Bowman Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo brown Colt (So You Think x Acouplamas)

11 - Aspect Ratio 2nd barrier 8 | 53.0kg

Andrew Adkins John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Declaration Of War x Poste Restante)
Andrew Adkins John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Declaration Of War x Poste Restante)

7 - Reformist 3rd barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Dissident x Siwa Lady)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Dissident x Siwa Lady)

3 - Rhaegar 4th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Jason Collett Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo brown Gelding (Pluck x Grand Lady)
Jason Collett Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo brown Gelding (Pluck x Grand Lady)

5 - Subedar 5th barrier 2 | 56.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo grey-chestnut Gelding (Sepoy x Virage de Fortune)
Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo grey-chestnut Gelding (Sepoy x Virage de Fortune)

8 - Savoury 6th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Colt (Savabeel x Impulsive Dream)
Brenton Avdulla Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Colt (Savabeel x Impulsive Dream)

4 - Academy 7th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Tim Clark Mark Newnham (Warwick Farm) 3yo brown Gelding (Shamus Award x Couredge)
Tim Clark Mark Newnham (Warwick Farm) 3yo brown Gelding (Shamus Award x Couredge)

9 - Mystery Trick 8th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Jay Ford Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 3yo brown Gelding (Dundeel x Lady Who)
Jay Ford Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 3yo brown Gelding (Dundeel x Lady Who)

10 - Satin Rain 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Glen Boss Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Wandjina x Slippery Satin)
Glen Boss Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Wandjina x Slippery Satin)

1 - Alligator Blood barrier 11 | 59.0kg

Ryan Maloney David Vandyke (Sunshine Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Lake Superior)

6 - Maddi Rocks barrier 10 | 54.0kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Savannah River)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman