9 - Articus 1st barrier 7 | Blinkers | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 7yo bay Gelding (Areion x Almerita)
Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 7yo bay Gelding (Areion x Almerita)

8 - Scarlet Dream 2nd barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

James McDonald Mark Newnham (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Asylum Seeker)
James McDonald Mark Newnham (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Asylum Seeker)

6 - Sweet Deal 3rd barrier 17 | 57.5kg

Nash Rawiller John Thompson (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn)
Nash Rawiller John Thompson (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn)

10 - Dealmaker 4th barrier 18 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Sport Chic)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Sport Chic)

11 - Master Shuhood 5th barrier 6 | 53.5kg

Jay Ford Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Tamayuz x Walayef)
Jay Ford Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Tamayuz x Walayef)

15 - Re Edit 6th barrier 8 | 52.0kg (49.0kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Camelot x So Divine)
Brock Ryan (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Camelot x So Divine)

4 - Muraaqeb 7th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Blaike McDougall (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Entire (Snitzel x Tafseel)
Blaike McDougall (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Entire (Snitzel x Tafseel)

2 - Special Missile 8th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (59.5kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) Richard & Michael Freedman (Randwick) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow)
Robbie Dolan (a) Richard & Michael Freedman (Randwick) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow)

1 - Hallelujah Boy 9th barrier 2 | 61.0kg (61.0kg)

Hugh Bowman Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Tosen Phantom x Tosen Minerva)
Hugh Bowman Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Tosen Phantom x Tosen Minerva)

3 - Morton's Fork 10th barrier 15 | 59.5kg

Joshua Parr Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 6yo brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Dilemmas)
Joshua Parr Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 6yo brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Dilemmas)

18 - Carif 11th barrier 9 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 4yo brown Entire (So You Think x Norzita)
Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 4yo brown Entire (So You Think x Norzita)

13 - Pelethronius 12th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Glen Boss David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Enrich)
Glen Boss David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Enrich)

7 - Dark Eyes 13th barrier 13 | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Chris Williams (a) Matthew Dale (Moruya) 7yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove)
Chris Williams (a) Matthew Dale (Moruya) 7yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove)

5 - Artlee 14th barrier 19 | 58.5kg

Jake Hull Rebecca Dunn (Newcastle) 9yo bay Gelding (Excellent Art x Danelee Dancer)
Jake Hull Rebecca Dunn (Newcastle) 9yo bay Gelding (Excellent Art x Danelee Dancer)

16 - Super Tycoon barrier 10 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Gregory McFarlane (Gosford) 8yo brown Gelding (Written Tycoon x Super Bucks)

14 - La Chica Bella barrier 12 | 52.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Mare (Host x Alazeya)

17 - Roheryn barrier 16 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Mannington)

19 - Nettoyer barrier 5 | 59.0kg

Wendy Roche (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Mare (Sebring x Cleanup)

12 - Junipal barrier 1 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Tommy Berry Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo bay Entire (Reset x Palatine Hill)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman