9 - Eliabella 1st barrier 4 | 56.5kg (55.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Simon Ryan (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Mare (Camelot x Ajamais)
Fred W Kersley (a) Simon Ryan (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Mare (Camelot x Ajamais)

12 - Virtuous 2nd barrier 3 | 56.5kg

Dean Yendall Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 4yo grey Mare (Americain x Alice's Virtue)
Dean Yendall Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 4yo grey Mare (Americain x Alice's Virtue)

1 - Bedouin King 3rd barrier 11 | 58.5kg

Clayton Douglas Rod Symons (Bendigo) 4yo bay Gelding (Desert King x Jeunabaa)
Clayton Douglas Rod Symons (Bendigo) 4yo bay Gelding (Desert King x Jeunabaa)

3 - Laheeb 4th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

John Allen Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Reggae)
John Allen Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Reggae)

10 - Gwen's Gift 5th barrier 6 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Jye McNeil Christopher Davis (Wangaratta 1) 4yo chestnut Mare (Fiorente x Prizegiving)
Jye McNeil Christopher Davis (Wangaratta 1) 4yo chestnut Mare (Fiorente x Prizegiving)

2 - Court Painter 6th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Ms Linda Meech Daryl Archard (Echuca) 4yo bay Gelding (Lucas Cranach x Street Goddess)
Ms Linda Meech Daryl Archard (Echuca) 4yo bay Gelding (Lucas Cranach x Street Goddess)

8 - Costano Mille 7th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 8yo chestnut Mare (Istidaad x Javaloushe)
Teodore Nugent (a) Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 8yo chestnut Mare (Istidaad x Javaloushe)

7 - Capecain 8th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (53.5kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Helen Burns (Swan Hill) 4yo brown Mare (Americain x Cape Augusta)
Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Helen Burns (Swan Hill) 4yo brown Mare (Americain x Cape Augusta)

11 - Ruby Sunrise 9th barrier 5 | 56.5kg

Billy Egan Dale Short (Cranbourne) 4yo brown or black Mare (Therock x Lavished)
Billy Egan Dale Short (Cranbourne) 4yo brown or black Mare (Therock x Lavished)

4 - Mr Bodecker 10th barrier 10 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Jordan Childs Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 6yo grey Gelding (Desert King x Lorenza)
Jordan Childs Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 6yo grey Gelding (Desert King x Lorenza)

13 - Prince Anacheeva 11th barrier 13 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Zac Spain Kelvin Southey (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Anacheeva x Princess of Oz)
Zac Spain Kelvin Southey (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Anacheeva x Princess of Oz)

6 - Son Of Keano 12th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Jamie Mott Keith Carnes (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Keano x On the Podium)
Jamie Mott Keith Carnes (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Keano x On the Podium)

5 - Nero Veloce barrier 8 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Liam Riordan (a) Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 4yo brown Gelding (Fiorente x Shallot)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman