5 - Shepard 1st barrier 4 | 59.0kg

Clayton Douglas David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Sea The Moon x Funseeker)
Clayton Douglas David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Sea The Moon x Funseeker)

8 - Midas Man 2nd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Ms Linda Meech Robert Kingston (Mornington) 6yo bay Gelding (Golden Snake x More Than a Woman)
Ms Linda Meech Robert Kingston (Mornington) 6yo bay Gelding (Golden Snake x More Than a Woman)

12 - Pretty Mama 3rd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Craig Williams John Salanitri (Caulfield) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Pentire x Sand Skipper)
Craig Williams John Salanitri (Caulfield) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Pentire x Sand Skipper)

6 - Yulong September 4th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jye McNeil David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Camelot x Allez France)
Jye McNeil David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Camelot x Allez France)

9 - Steinbrenner 5th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Dean Yendall Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Sun Ruler x The Pearl Singa)
Dean Yendall Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Sun Ruler x The Pearl Singa)

11 - Davelliom 6th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Brad Rawiller Danny Curran (Bendigo) 4yo bay Gelding (Fighting Sun x Knapton)
Brad Rawiller Danny Curran (Bendigo) 4yo bay Gelding (Fighting Sun x Knapton)

2 - Moss 'n' Bolt 7th barrier 3 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Liam Riordan (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 6yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Hot 'n' Moss)
Liam Riordan (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 6yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Hot 'n' Moss)

10 - Tubbs Gift 8th barrier 5 | 57.5kg (55.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) David O'Prey (Wodonga) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Artie Schiller x Enacted)
Lachlan King (a) David O'Prey (Wodonga) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Artie Schiller x Enacted)

7 - Dariljon 9th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Jarrod Lorensini Simon Gebert (Horsham) 5yo bay Gelding (Daliapour x Elantra)
Jarrod Lorensini Simon Gebert (Horsham) 5yo bay Gelding (Daliapour x Elantra)

4 - Geodesic 10th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jarrod Fry Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 7yo brown or black Gelding (Domesday x Deraismes)
Jarrod Fry Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 7yo brown or black Gelding (Domesday x Deraismes)

13 - Cuban Fighter 11th barrier 11 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Billy Egan Darren Kolpin (Hamilton) 8yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x A La Belle Etoile)
Billy Egan Darren Kolpin (Hamilton) 8yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x A La Belle Etoile)

1 - Somerset Maugham barrier 6 | Blinkers | 60.5kg

Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Fire Lily)

15 - Crafty Cruiser barrier 15 | 56.0kg

Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 12yo chestnut Gelding (Good Journey x Sly One)

16 - Sailors Falls barrier 10 | 55.0kg

Beau Mertens Nigel Blackiston (Ballarat) 6yo grey Gelding (Reset x Queen Josephine)

3 - Southern Yankee barrier 14 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Americain x Southern Link)

14 - Hanaki Warrior barrier 16 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamoline Warrior x Spanish Melody)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman