9 - Tavidance 1st barrier 2 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Michael Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay or brown Entire (Tavistock x Zadancer)
Michael Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay or brown Entire (Tavistock x Zadancer)

3 - Single Handed 2nd barrier 3 | 59.5kg

John Allen Nick Smart (Bendigo) 5yo brown Gelding (Ambidexter x Miss Eclipse)
John Allen Nick Smart (Bendigo) 5yo brown Gelding (Ambidexter x Miss Eclipse)

15 - Sickening 3rd barrier 4 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 7yo bay Gelding (Shocking x Summer Lot)
Michael Poy (a) Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 7yo bay Gelding (Shocking x Summer Lot)

6 - Supreme Harmony 4th barrier 7 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 6yo grey Gelding (Mastercraftsman x Jan Valachi)
Teodore Nugent (a) Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 6yo grey Gelding (Mastercraftsman x Jan Valachi)

5 - Shaq 5th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Craig Williams Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Jack's Girl)
Craig Williams Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Jack's Girl)

7 - Helmaz 6th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Damian Lane Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown)
Damian Lane Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown)

8 - Sentimentalist 7th barrier 6 | 58.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 5yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Goldirocks)
Ms Linda Meech Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 5yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Goldirocks)

10 - Tour Down Under 8th barrier 14 | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Robert Kingston (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Americain x On Tour)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Robert Kingston (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Americain x On Tour)

4 - Dalswinton 9th barrier 9 | 59.0kg

Harry Coffey David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Denman x McFlurry)
Harry Coffey David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Denman x McFlurry)

12 - Zeze Ulater 10th barrier 13 | 56.5kg (53.5kg)

Ms Lucinda Doodt (a) Simon Gebert (Horsham) 8yo bay or brown Mare (Rakti x Jadeline)
Ms Lucinda Doodt (a) Simon Gebert (Horsham) 8yo bay or brown Mare (Rakti x Jadeline)

11 - Elite Joy 11th barrier 10 | 57.0kg

Jarrod Lorensini Kevin McCartin (Ballarat) 9yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Encosta Rules)
Jarrod Lorensini Kevin McCartin (Ballarat) 9yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Encosta Rules)

14 - Anubis 12th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Michael Walker Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Colt (Foxwedge x Vitex)
Michael Walker Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Colt (Foxwedge x Vitex)

13 - Hinchin Power barrier 12 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Patrick Moloney Joseph Waldron (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Bukhoor)

2 - Roland Garros barrier 15 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Adrian Corboy (Wangaratta 1) 5yo bay Gelding (Helmet x Radha Rani)

1 - Stealthy Lucas barrier 8 | 61.0kg (58.0kg)

Lewis German (a) Paul Preusker (Horsham) 5yo brown Gelding (Lucas Cranach x Hidden Moment)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman